|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Nov 7, 2014 9:28:23 GMT -8
Ladies 1000 Preliminaries
Heat 1 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 3 339 JEON Ji-Soo KOR 1:31.037 Q 2 4 362 SMITH Jessica USA 1:31.191 Q 3 2 311 LIN Yue CHN 1:31.376 q 4 1 315 MILESI Louise FRA 1:33.097 Heat 2 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 4 338 CHOI Minjeong KOR 1:33.145 Q 2 1 328 VIVIANI Elena ITA 1:33.814 Q 3 2 306 SHMYR Courtney CAN 1:34.023 q 4 3 334 YOSHIDA Marie JPN 1:34.208 Heat 3 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 303 BRADETTE Kasandra CAN 1:35.354 Q 2 1 345 VAN RUIJVEN Lara NED 1:35.441 Q 3 4 317 PIERRON Veronique FRA 1:35.489 4 3 332 KOIKE Yuna JPN 1:35.875 Heat 4 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 307 ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN 1:31.018 Q 2 3 353 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 1:31.076 Q 3 2 329 KIKUCHI Moemi JPN 1:31.319 q Heat 5 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 343 SEREIKAITE Agne LTU 1:35.159 Q 2 3 352 MALAGICH Emina RUS 1:35.232 Q 3 4 359 GOETZ Kimberly USA 1:35.409 q 4 1 325 TOMBOLATO Federica ITA 1:37.139 Heat 6 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 308 FAN Kexin CHN 1:38.259 Q 2 3 319 GILMARTIN Charlotte GBR 1:38.637 Q 3 4 335 KRESTOVA Anastassiya KAZ 1:38.904 4 1 350 WOJCIK Marta POL 1:39.115 Heat 7 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 360 RALSTON Katherine USA 1:35.851 Q 2 3 321 KESZLER Andrea HUN 1:35.973 Q 3 2 326 TOTA Ylenia ITA 1:36.572 4 4 346 GAWLICA Oliwia POL 1:37.848 Heat 8 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 313 WANG Xue CHN 1:37.210 Q 2 4 348 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 1:37.412 Q 3 3 322 KONYA Zsofia HUN 1:37.477 4 2 336 NAGAY Anita KAZ 1:39.442 Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 4 fastest thirds qualify for Heats. Remaining Skaters qualify for Rep Heats.
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Nov 7, 2014 9:34:13 GMT -8
Jake Powers was 4th and Soo An Yoo was 3rd, so Soo An still has a chance as a fastest third.
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Nov 7, 2014 9:54:29 GMT -8
Soo An did not advance, but Ryan Pivirotto DID!
Men's 1000M Preliminaries
Heat 1 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 420 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 1:27.294 Q 2 3 425 ELEY Jon GBR 1:27.338 Q 3 4 452 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 1:27.885 q PEN 1 471 MIGUNOV Dmitry RUS PEN Heat 2 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 5 468 AN Victor RUS 1:30.064 Q 2 3 445 SAKASHITA Satoshi JPN 1:30.511 Q 3 4 403 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 1:31.360 q 4 1 436 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 1:31.443 5 2 474 EREN Inan TUR 1:32.057 Heat 3 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 431 KNOCH Viktor HUN 1:27.407 Q 2 4 466 VAN DER WART Freek NED 1:27.426 Q 3 2 407 BÉLANGER-MARCEAU Samuel CAN 1:27.739 q 4 3 442 MURATAKE Hironobu JPN 1:27.777 Heat 4 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 408 DUFFY Patrick CAN 1:27.550 Q 2 4 464 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 1:27.620 Q 3 2 450 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 1:27.706 q 4 3 484 POWERS Jake USA 1:28.604 Heat 5 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 4 435 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:29.172 Q 2 1 444 SAITO Kei JPN 1:29.274 Q 3 3 426 SHOEBRIDGE Richard GBR 1:29.582 q 4 2 439 GURINI Massimo ITA 1:31.647 Heat 6 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 3 455 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 1:31.664 Q 2 1 461 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 1:31.839 Q 3 4 485 YOO Soo An USA 1:32.799 4 2 432 LIU SHAOLIN Sandor HUN no time Heat 7 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 454 HAN Seungsoo KOR 1:28.907 Q 2 2 413 HAN Tianyu CHN 1:29.001 Q 3 4 418 BEAUCHAMP Paul FRA 1:30.602 q 4 3 448 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 1:30.987 Heat 8 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 470 GRIGOREV Vladimir RUS 1:31.733 Q 2 4 409 GAUTHIER Yoan CAN 1:32.078 Q 3 2 460 PUKITIS Roberto LAT 1:32.282 4 3 417 YU Jiyang CHN 1:32.433 5 5 422 MASSON Jeremy FRA 1:32.777 Heat 9 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 433 LIU Shaoang HUN 1:29.097 Q 2 5 457 PARK Se Yeong KOR 1:29.147 Q 3 1 401 BODA Pierre AUS 1:29.368 q 4 4 427 SIMMS Billy GBR 1:30.440 5 3 479 YETISKEN Necmettin Berk TUR 1:31.106 Heat 10 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 4 415 WU Dajing CHN 1:28.733 Q 2 1 483 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA 1:28.835 Q 3 3 405 VOSTE Mathias BEL 1:28.958 q 4 2 441 VISCARDI Davide ITA 1:29.076 5 5 476 ILTIR Serdar TUR 1:31.246 Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 8 fastest thirds qualify for Heats. Remaining Skaters qualify for Rep Heats.
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Nov 7, 2014 10:09:37 GMT -8
Jessica advanced in the 1000 M heats - Kimi got a Penalty.
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Nov 7, 2014 10:17:06 GMT -8
Katy was 4th and didn't advance.
The men are skating now.
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Nov 7, 2014 10:30:08 GMT -8
Ladies 1000M Heats
Heat 1 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 338 CHOI Minjeong KOR 1:32.533 Q 2 4 308 FAN Kexin CHN 1:32.694 Q 3 3 352 MALAGICH Emina RUS 1:32.817 q 4 2 306 SHMYR Courtney CAN 1:32.936 Heat 2 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 307 ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN 1:28.962 Q 2 2 362 SMITH Jessica USA 1:29.762 Q 3 3 311 LIN Yue CHN 1:29.817 q 4 4 328 VIVIANI Elena ITA 1:30.124 Heat 3 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 4 345 VAN RUIJVEN Lara NED 1:37.064 Q 2 1 339 JEON Ji-Soo KOR 1:37.085 Q 3 2 353 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 1:52.139 ADV PEN 3 359 GOETZ Kimberly USA PEN Heat 4 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 4 313 WANG Xue CHN 1:32.756 Q 2 2 343 SEREIKAITE Agne LTU 1:32.817 Q 3 3 321 KESZLER Andrea HUN 1:33.115 q PEN 1 329 KIKUCHI Moemi JPN PEN Heat 5 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 3 348 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 1:34.772 Q 2 1 303 BRADETTE Kasandra CAN 1:34.801 Q 3 4 319 GILMARTIN Charlotte GBR 1:34.850 q 4 2 360 RALSTON Katherine USA 1:36.968 Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 4 fastest thirds qualify for Quarterfinals. Remaining Skaters qualify for Rep Heats.
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Nov 7, 2014 10:35:39 GMT -8
For the Men, our only remaining skater, Ryan Pivirotto looked good to finish second and advance, but he slipped in the final turn. All 3 of our men and Katy for the ladies will be in the repechages.
Mens 1000M Heats
Heat 1 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 3 457 PARK Se Yeong KOR 1:27.419 Q 2 2 464 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 1:27.452 Q 3 1 431 KNOCH Viktor HUN 1:27.875 4 4 418 BEAUCHAMP Paul FRA 1:31.236 Heat 2 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 4 468 AN Victor RUS 1:29.051 Q 2 3 435 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:29.052 Q 3 2 407 BÉLANGER-MARCEAU Samuel CAN 1:29.692 PEN 1 450 NIKISHA Denis KAZ PEN Heat 3 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 454 HAN Seungsoo KOR 1:28.261 Q 2 3 470 GRIGOREV Vladimir RUS 1:28.443 Q 3 2 405 VOSTE Mathias BEL 1:29.794 PEN 4 461 BREEUWSMA Daan NED PEN Heat 4 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 420 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 1:27.332 Q 2 3 413 HAN Tianyu CHN 1:27.503 Q 3 2 483 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA 1:27.698 4 4 403 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 1:28.648 Heat 5 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 425 ELEY Jon GBR 1:27.623 Q 2 2 415 WU Dajing CHN 1:27.737 Q 3 3 401 BODA Pierre AUS 1:28.637 4 4 445 SAKASHITA Satoshi JPN 1:30.807 Heat 6 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 408 DUFFY Patrick CAN 1:27.533 Q 2 1 466 VAN DER WART Freek NED 1:27.713 Q 3 3 444 SAITO Kei JPN 1:27.766 4 4 426 SHOEBRIDGE Richard GBR 1:28.594 Heat 7 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 3 455 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 1:32.203 Q 2 2 433 LIU Shaoang HUN 1:32.745 Q 3 4 409 GAUTHIER Yoan CAN 1:33.821 4 1 452 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 1:34.121 Top 2 Skaters from each heat qualify for Quarterfinals. Remaining Skaters qualify for Rep Heats.
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Nov 7, 2014 11:16:23 GMT -8
The Blinking numbers are working for those who can't get the video stream (i.e., those of us in the USA)
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Nov 7, 2014 11:24:22 GMT -8
Ladies 1500M Heats
Heat 1 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 4 310 HAN Yutong CHN 2:25.527 Q 2 5 305 MALTAIS Valérie CAN 2:25.824 Q 3 3 330 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 2:26.952 q 4 1 357 CHEN Jacqueline USA 2:27.922 5 2 363 EZZI Ranya SWE 2:28.075 Heat 2 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 340 KIM Alang KOR 2:23.166 Q 2 5 302 BOUTIN Kim CAN 2:23.781 Q 3 4 331 KIKUCHI Yuki JPN 2:23.886 q 4 1 314 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 2:24.590 5 3 344 DE VRIES Rianne NED 2:24.692 Heat 3 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 4 318 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 2:26.874 Q 2 3 341 LEE Eun-Byul KOR 2:28.009 Q 3 1 361 SCOTT Emily USA 2:28.245 q 4 5 355 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 2:29.030 5 6 349 WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL 2:34.933 PEN 2 304 GERVAIS Joanie CAN PEN Heat 4 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 312 TAO Jiaying CHN 2:28.992 Q 2 4 320 HEIDUM Bernadett HUN 2:29.360 Q 3 5 324 PERETTI Lucia ITA 2:29.468 4 2 351 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:31.357 ADV PEN 3 333 SAITO Hitomi JPN PEN Heat 5 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 4 323 FONTANA Arianna ITA 2:33.589 Q 2 5 309 GUO Yihan CHN 2:33.996 Q 3 2 301 LOCKETT Deanna AUS 2:34.050 4 3 358 FREDERICK Tamara USA 2:35.725 5 1 337 TIKHONOVA Olga KAZ 2:35.982 Heat 6 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 342 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 2:40.779 Q 2 3 354 STRELKOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:40.988 Q 3 1 327 VALCEPINA Arianna ITA 2:42.072 4 4 316 MONVOISIN Aurélie FRA 2:42.848 5 5 347 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 2:43.444 Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 3 fastest thirds qualify for Semifinals. Remaining Skaters qualify for Rep Semifinals.
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Nov 7, 2014 11:31:31 GMT -8
John Henry advanced, Cole and Keith will be in the Reps
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Nov 7, 2014 11:53:02 GMT -8
Mens 1500M Heats
Heat 1 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 459 SIN Da Woon KOR 2:15.000 Q 2 3 447 YOKOYAMA Hiroki JPN 2:15.078 Q 3 6 453 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 2:15.521 q 4 1 410 GIRARD Samuel CAN 2:15.678 5 4 440 RODIGARI Nicola ITA 2:17.744 6 5 402 HENRY Nathaniel AUS 2:18.445 Heat 2 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 4 482 KRUEGER John-Henry USA 2:23.984 Q 2 5 406 BASTILLE Guillaume CAN 2:24.601 Q 3 3 472 SHASHIN Kirill RUS 2:24.944 4 6 434 VARNYU Alex HUN 2:26.038 5 2 428 STANLEY Paul GBR 2:26.227 6 1 475 EREN Menderes TUR 2:27.641 Heat 3 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 456 LEE Jung-Su KOR 2:18.092 Q 2 5 412 CHEN Dequan CHN 2:18.113 Q 3 3 446 SAKAZUME Ryosuke JPN 2:18.318 q 4 6 462 DE LAAT Itzhak NED 2:18.377 6 1 467 GRYCNER Rafal POL 2:22.308 Heat 4 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 3 469 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 2:19.538 Q 2 2 438 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 2:20.126 Q 3 5 416 XU Hongzhi CHN 2:20.244 4 6 481 KRUEGER Cole USA 2:20.278 5 4 443 OGURO Yoshiaki JPN 2:20.967 6 1 404 LAZENBY Armstrong AUS 2:21.752 Heat 5 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 473 ZAKHAROV Ruslan RUS 2:18.107 Q 2 4 429 WHELBOURNE Jack GBR 2:18.293 Q 3 6 480 CARROLL Keith USA 2:18.839 4 3 451 SULEYMENOV Kuandyk KAZ 2:19.145 5 1 465 PRINSEN Mark NED no time PEN 5 419 CROLET Thibault FRA PEN Heat 6 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 458 SEO Yi Ra KOR 2:17.029 Q 2 4 411 HAMELIN Charles CAN 2:17.382 Q 3 3 423 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 2:18.473 4 2 463 HAKKENBERG Koen NED 2:20.344 5 5 477 TANRIKULU Selim TUR no time Heat 7 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 437 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:24.857 Q 2 6 421 JEANNE Vincent FRA 2:25.213 Q 3 4 430 BURJAN Csaba HUN 2:25.849 4 1 424 CHEETHAM Joshua GBR 2:26.484 5 5 478 YARDIMCI Firat TUR 2:26.585 6 3 414 SHI Jingnan CHN 2:47.395 Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 2 fastest thirds qualify for Semifinals. Remaining Skaters qualify for Rep Heats.
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Nov 7, 2014 12:43:40 GMT -8
We're underway with the Ladies 500M Prelims - so far Katy was 3rd and will have to wait it out to see if she was one of the 4 fastest.
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Nov 7, 2014 13:04:00 GMT -8
Jessica Smith advanced in this round; Kimi and Katy will go to the Reps
Ladies 500M Prelims
Heat 1 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 307 ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN 43.613 Q 2 2 330 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 1:03.166 Q 3 3 346 GAWLICA Oliwia POL 1:19.595 PEN 4 338 CHOI Minjeong KOR PEN Heat 2 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 308 FAN Kexin CHN 43.390 Q 2 1 350 WOJCIK Marta POL 45.544 Q 3 3 360 RALSTON Katherine USA 45.549 Heat 3 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 352 MALAGICH Emina RUS 44.715 Q 2 4 317 PIERRON Veronique FRA 44.798 Q 3 3 319 GILMARTIN Charlotte GBR 44.881 q 4 1 327 VALCEPINA Arianna ITA 1:10.474 Heat 4 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 4 323 FONTANA Arianna ITA 43.793 Q 2 1 313 WANG Xue CHN 44.719 Q 3 3 332 KOIKE Yuna JPN 46.028 PEN 2 303 BRADETTE Kasandra CAN PEN Heat 5 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 311 LIN Yue CHN 44.319 Q 2 3 343 SEREIKAITE Agne LTU 44.363 Q 3 2 328 VIVIANI Elena ITA 44.472 q 4 4 333 SAITO Hitomi JPN 44.577 Heat 6 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 362 SMITH Jessica USA 44.348 Q 2 3 321 KESZLER Andrea HUN 44.536 Q 3 1 315 MILESI Louise FRA 46.833 4 4 336 NAGAY Anita KAZ 48.114 Heat 7 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 339 JEON Ji-Soo KOR 43.597 Q 2 3 353 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 43.686 Q 3 1 335 KRESTOVA Anastassiya KAZ 44.839 q 4 4 322 KONYA Zsofia HUN 44.925 Heat 8 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 3 348 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 44.773 Q 2 1 344 DE VRIES Rianne NED 45.019 Q 3 4 306 SHMYR Courtney CAN 45.160 q 4 2 359 GOETZ Kimberly USA 45.165 Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 4 fastest thirds qualify for Heats. Remaining Skaters qualify for Rep Heats.
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Nov 7, 2014 13:32:06 GMT -8
In the Men's 500M Prelims, John Henry advanced, Jake & Keith will go to Reps. Keith looked like he was gonna make it, but he ended up third. I'm not sure when it happened, but he ended up with a HUGE chunk out of his blade!
Men's 500M Preliminaries
Heat 1 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 417 YU Jiyang CHN 41.846 Q 2 3 464 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 41.927 Q 3 1 428 STANLEY Paul GBR 42.666 ADV PEN 4 408 DUFFY Patrick CAN PEN Heat 2 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 482 KRUEGER John-Henry USA 41.054 Q 2 1 468 AN Victor RUS 41.189 Q 3 3 405 VOSTE Mathias BEL 42.975 Heat 3 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 471 MIGUNOV Dmitry RUS 41.403 Q 2 4 433 LIU Shaoang HUN 41.894 Q 3 3 426 SHOEBRIDGE Richard GBR 42.029 4 1 450 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 1:01.405 Heat 4 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 3 413 HAN Tianyu CHN 41.544 Q 2 4 425 ELEY Jon GBR 41.867 Q 3 1 403 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 41.925 4 2 407 BÉLANGER-MARCEAU Samuel CAN 41.975 Heat 5 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 3 461 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 42.370 Q 2 4 401 BODA Pierre AUS 42.959 Q 3 2 480 CARROLL Keith USA 43.136 4 1 418 BEAUCHAMP Paul FRA 43.581 Heat 6 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 3 432 LIU SHAOLIN Sandor HUN 41.506 Q 2 2 454 HAN Seungsoo KOR 41.595 Q 3 4 435 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 41.646 q 4 1 474 EREN Inan TUR 43.557 Heat 7 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 410 GIRARD Samuel CAN 41.179 Q 2 4 420 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 41.316 Q 3 2 436 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 42.690 4 3 445 SAKASHITA Satoshi JPN no time Heat 8 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 455 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 41.236 Q 2 1 466 VAN DER WART Freek NED 41.381 Q 3 4 438 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 42.427 4 3 484 POWERS Jake USA 42.537 Heat 9 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 3 457 PARK Se Yeong KOR 41.432 Q 2 4 442 MURATAKE Hironobu JPN 41.766 Q 3 2 422 MASSON Jeremy FRA 42.619 4 1 479 YETISKEN Necmettin Berk TUR 43.192 Heat 10 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 3 453 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 41.271 Q 2 1 415 WU Dajing CHN 41.311 Q 3 2 472 SHASHIN Kirill RUS 41.436 q 4 4 477 TANRIKULU Selim TUR 45.001 Heat 11 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 446 SAKAZUME Ryosuke JPN 42.211 Q 2 4 448 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 42.970 Q 3 1 439 GURINI Massimo ITA 43.721 4 3 431 KNOCH Viktor HUN no time Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 2 fastest thirds qualify for Heats. Remaining Skaters qualify for Rep Heats.
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Nov 7, 2014 14:08:45 GMT -8
In the Ladies 1000M(2) Prelims, Emily & Jackie advance, and Tamara goes to the Reps
Ladies 1000M(2) Preliminaries
Heat 1 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 4 340 KIM Alang KOR 1:31.278 Q 2 2 302 BOUTIN Kim CAN 1:31.755 Q 3 1 357 CHEN Jacqueline USA 1:32.564 q 4 3 325 TOMBOLATO Federica ITA 1:33.677 Heat 2 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 4 341 LEE Eun-Byul KOR 1:31.048 Q 2 2 324 PERETTI Lucia ITA 1:31.455 Q 3 3 316 MONVOISIN Aurélie FRA 1:31.733 q 4 1 329 KIKUCHI Moemi JPN 1:32.181 Heat 3 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 301 LOCKETT Deanna AUS 1:32.578 Q 2 4 345 VAN RUIJVEN Lara NED 1:32.660 Q 3 2 314 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 1:32.870 4 3 349 WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL 1:35.618 Heat 4 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 320 HEIDUM Bernadett HUN 1:34.512 Q 2 3 331 KIKUCHI Yuki JPN 1:35.302 Q 3 1 347 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 1:36.543 PEN 4 351 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS PEN Heat 5 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 3 312 TAO Jiaying CHN 1:31.693 Q 2 4 361 SCOTT Emily USA 1:31.788 Q 3 2 354 STRELKOVA Ekaterina RUS 1:31.994 q 4 1 363 EZZI Ranya SWE 1:32.823 Heat 6 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 305 MALTAIS Valérie CAN 1:37.474 Q 2 4 337 TIKHONOVA Olga KAZ 1:39.100 Q 3 1 358 FREDERICK Tamara USA 1:39.157 PEN 3 326 TOTA Ylenia ITA PEN Heat 7 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 3 342 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 1:32.122 Q 2 2 304 GERVAIS Joanie CAN 1:33.835 Q PEN 1 310 HAN Yutong CHN PEN Heat 8 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 4 318 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 1:31.852 Q 2 2 309 GUO Yihan CHN 1:32.339 Q 3 3 355 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 1:32.627 q 4 1 334 YOSHIDA Marie JPN 1:32.941 Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 4 fastest thirds qualify for Heats. Remaining Skaters qualify for Rep Heats.
|
|