Posted here are the competitors:
www.shorttrackonline.info/live.php?comp=1562&list=competitors(Copied from above link)
WORLDCUP - Salt Lake City, U.S.A. - 7-9 November 2014
LIST OF COMPETITORS
Ladies
1. Deanna LOCKETT AUS
2. Volha TALAYEVA BLR
3. Kim BOUTIN CAN
4. Kassandra BRADETTE CAN
5. Joanie GERVAIS CAN
6. Valerie MALTAIS CAN
7. Courtney SHMYR CAN
8. Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN
Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER (subst) CAN
Michelle MACKAY (subst) CAN
9. Kexin FAN CHN
10. Yihan GUO CHN
11. Yutong HAN CHN
12. Yue LIN CHN
13. Jiaying TAO CHN
14. Xue WANG CHN
15. Tifany HUOT MARCHAND FRA
16. Louise MILESI FRA
17. Aurélie MONVOISIN FRA
18. Véronique PIERRON FRA
19. Elise CHRISTIE GBR
20. Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR
21. Bernadett HEIDUM HUN
22. Andrea KESZLER HUN
23. Zsófia KÓNYA HUN
24. Arianna FONTANA ITA
25. Lucia PERETTI ITA
26. Federica TOMBOLATO ITA
27. Ylenia TOTA ITA
28. Arianna VALCEPINA ITA
29. Elena VIVIANI ITA
30. Ami HIRAI JPN
31. Moemi KIKUCHI JPN
32. Sumire KIKUCHI JPN
33. Yuki KIKUCHI JPN
34. Yuna KOIKE JPN
35. Hitomi SAITO JPN
36. Miyu YANAKA JPN
37. Marie YOSHIDA JPN
38. Anastasya KRESTOVA KAZ
39. Anita NAGAY KAZ
40. Olga TIKHONOVA KAZ
41. Min Jeong CHOI KOR
42. Jisoo JEON KOR
43. Alang KIM KOR
44. Eun-Byul LEE KOR
45. Suk Hee SHIM KOR
46. Agne SEREIKAITE LTU
47. Rianne DE VRIES NED
48. Lara VAN RUIJVEN NED
49. Oliwia GAWLICA POL
50. Natalia MALISZEWSKA POL
51. Patrycja MALISZEWSKA POL
52. Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL
53. Marta WÓJCIK POL
54. Ekaterina KONSTANTINOVA RUS
55. Emina MALAGICH RUS
56. Sofia PROSVIRNOVA RUS
57. Ekaterina STRELKOVA RUS
58. Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA RUS
59. Ranya EZZI SWE
60. Olena KORINCHUK UKR
61. Sofiia VLASOVA UKR
62. Jacqueline CHEN USA
63. Tamara FREDERICK USA
64. Kimberly GOETZ USA
65. Katherine RALSTON USA
66. Emily SCOTT USA
67. Jessica SMITH USA
Men
1. Pierre BODA AUS
2. Nathaniel HENRY AUS
3. Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS
4. Armstrong LAZENBY AUS
5. Mathias VOSTÉ BEL
6. Yauheni RYZHOU BLR
7. Maksim SIARHEYU BLR
8. Guillaume BASTILLE CAN
9. Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU CAN
10. Charle COURNOYER CAN
11. Patrick DUFFY CAN
12. Yoan GAUTHIER CAN
13. Samuel GIRARD CAN
14. Charles HAMELIN CAN
William PREUDHOMME (subst) CAN
15. Dequan CHEN CHN
16. Tianyu HAN CHN
17. Jingnan SHI CHN
18. Dajing WU CHN
19. Hongzhi XU CHN
20. Jiyang YU CHN
21. Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA
22. Thibaut CROLET FRA
23. Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA
24. Vincent JEANNE FRA
25. Jérémy MASSON FRA
26. Tristan NAVARRO FRA
27. Josh CHEETHAM GBR
28. Jon ELEY GBR
29. Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR
30. Billy SIMMS GBR
31. Paul STANLEY GBR
32. Jack WHELBOURNE GBR
33. Csaba BURJÁN HUN
34. Viktor KNOCH HUN
35. Shaoang LIU HUN
36. Sandor LIU SHAOLIN HUN
37. Alex VARNYÚ HUN
38. Kirath SINGH IND
39. Vladislav BYKANOV ISR
40. Andrea CASSINELLI ITA
41. Yuri CONFORTOLA ITA
42. Tommaso DOTTI ITA
43. Massimo GURINI ITA
44. Nicola RODIGARI ITA
45. Davide VISCARDI ITA
46. Hironobu MURATAKE JPN
47. Takayuki MURATAKE JPN
48. Yoshiaki OGURO JPN
49. Kei SAITO JPN
50. Satoshi SAKASHITA JPN
51. Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN
52. Minto SEKAI JPN
53. Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN
54. Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ
55. Denis NIKISHA KAZ
56. Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ
57. Kuandyk SULEYMENOV KAZ
58. Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV KAZ
59. Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ
60. Seungsoo HAN KOR
61. Yoongy KWAK KOR
62. Jung-Su LEE KOR
63. Seyeong PARK KOR
64. Yi Ra SEO KOR
65. Da Woon SIN KOR
66. Roberto PUKITIS LAT
67. Daan BREEUWSMA NED
68. Itzhak DE LAAT NED
69. Koen HAKKENBERG NED
70. Sjinkie KNEGT NED
71. Mark PRINSEN NED
72. Freek VAN DER WART NED
73. Rafal GRYCNER POL
74. Victor AN RUS
75. Semen ELISTRATOV RUS
76. Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS
77. Dmitry MIGUNOV RUS
78. Kirill SHASHIN RUS
79. Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS
80. Inan EREN TUR
81. Menderes EREN TUR
82. Serda ILTIR TUR
83. Selim TANRIKULU TUR
84. Firat YARDIMCI TUR
85. Necmettin Berk YETISKEN TUR
86. Serhiy LIFYRENKO UKR
87. Dmytro POLTAVETS UKR
Ievgen GUTENOV (subst) UKR
Oleksiy KOSHELENKO (subst) UKR
88. Keith CARROLL USA
89. Cole KRUEGER USA
90. John-Henry KRUEGER USA
91. Ryan PIVIROTTO USA
92. Jake POWERS USA
93. Soo An YOO USA