The Twelfth National Winter Games was held in China Jilin on
January 3-13, 2012. January 7-11 was the begining of the short track speed skating events.
The Twelfth National Winter Games opening ceremony held in Changchun, Jilin Province on January 3. The torchbearers are Ye Qiaobo (former speed skating athlete); Li Jiajun (former short track athlete); Chen Lu (former figure Skating athlete); Zhou Yang (short track athlete).
Zhou Yang and Zhao Nannan participated in 12th winter games entrance ceremony. But Zhou Yang didn't participate in the competitions.
Short track speed skating complete results:
Women 7 laps pursuit race:
1. Xiao Han (Jilin province) 1,09,466
2. Liu Qiuhong (Mudanjing city) 1,09,533
3. Han Yutong (Yanbian city) 1,09,723
Men 7 laps pursuit race:
1. Yu Jiyang (Changchun city) 1,05,050
2. Chen Dequan (Songyuan city) 1,05,183
3. Gong Qiuwen (Mudanjing city) 1,05,312
* Liang Wenhao of Changchun city fell in the race, his results is 1,38,492.
Women 1500m final:
1. Li Jianrou (Jilin province) 2,27,002
2. Kong Xue (Jilin province) 2,27,112
3. Zhang Qichao (Changchun city) 2,27,122
Men 1500m final:
1. Liang Wenhao (Changchun city) 2,20,057
2. Song Weilong (Chinese people's Liberation Army team) 2,20,630
3. Wang Hongyang (Harbin city) 2,20,742
Women 500m final:
1. Fan Kexin (Qitaihe city) 44,316
2. Liu Qiuhong (Mudanjing city) 44,495
3. Zhang Qichao (Changchun city) 44,608
*Li Jianrou of Jilin fell in the final race.
*Zhao Nannan and Li Wenwen fell in the 500m semi-final, and Li Wenwen was injured. The race was re-start.
Men 500m final:
1. Liang Wenhao (Changchun city)
2. Jia Daonan (Jilin province)
3. Gong Qiuwen (Mudanjing city)
Women 1000m final:
1. Zhang Qichao (Changchun city) 1,31,554
2. Liu Qiuhong (Mudanjing city) 1,31,570
3. Xiao Han (Jilin province) 1,31,791
*In 1/4 final race, The other three players fell and the re-start. Li Jianrou got a penalty and she can't participate the re-start.
Men 1000m final:
1. Song Weilong (Chinese people's Liberation Army team) 1,33,77
2. Liang Wenhao (Changchun city)
3. Wei Jiguang (Changchun city)
Men 3000M Super Final:
1. Liang Wenhao (Changchun city) 5,01,681
2. Wang Hongyang (Harbin city) 5,01,829
3. Jia Daonan (Jilin province) 5,02,018
6) Gong Qiuwen (Mudanjing city)
7) Song Weilong (Chinese people's Liberation Army team)
Women 3000M Super Final:
1. Kong Xue (Jilin province) 5,04,234
2. Zhang Qichao (Changchun city) 5,04,362
3. Li Dan (Changchun city) 5,04,532
6) Liu Qiuhong (Mudanjing city)
7) Fan Kexin (Qitaihe city)
Women Overall:
1. Zhang Qichao (Changchun city) 81'
2. Kong Xue (Jilin province) 55'
3. Li Jianrou (Jilin province) 55'
Men Overall:
1. Liang Wenhao (Changchun city) 123'
2. Song Weilong (Chinese people's Liberation Army team) 57'
3. Wang Hongyang (Harbin city) 34'
Women 3000m relay final:
1. Jilin team 4,17,156
2. Qitaihe team4,17,241
3. Changchun team 4,16,730?X
4) Qiqihar team 4,22,703
Men 5000m relay final:
1. Changchun team 7,01,751
2. Harbin team 7,02,384
3. Chinese people's Liberation Army team 7,02,553
4) Jilin team 7,05,220
team champion rink:
Women:
1. Jilin team 40 (Li Jianrou, Xiao Han, Kong Xue, Zhao Jing, Cao Yuhang)
2. Changchun team 32 (Zhao Nannan, Zhang Qichao, Li Dan, Li Qi)
3. Yanbian team 27
4) Mudanjiang team 22
5)Harbin team
6) Qitaihe team
7) Jiamusi team
8) Qiqihar team
Men:
1. Changchun team 46' (Liang Wenhao, Yang Jin, Yang Fei, Wei Jiguang)
2. (Chinese people's Liberation Army team) 28' (Song Weilong, Niexin....)
3. Harbin team 24'
4) Songyuan team 21'
5) Jilin team
6) Qiqihar team
7) Mudanjiang team
8) Yanbian team
Video:
Women 1500m heats:
v.youku.com/v_show/id_XMzQwODIxNjM2.htmlWomen 1500m semi-final:
bugu.cntv.cn/sports/information/cctv5tiyusaishi/classpage/video/20120108/100519.shtmlWomen 1500m final:
sports.cntv.cn/20120108/113617.shtmlMen 1500m heats:
v.youku.com/v_show/id_XMzQwODMzMTIw.htmlMen 1500m semi-final:
bugu.cntv.cn/sports/information/cctv5tiyusaishi/classpage/video/20120108/100513.shtmlMen 1500m final:
sports.cntv.cn/20120108/113606.shtmlWomen 500m semi-final:
sports.cntv.cn/20120109/119584.shtmlWomen 500m final:
bugu.cntv.cn/sports/information/cctv5tiyusaishi/classpage/video/20120109/100981.shtmlMen 500m semi-final:
bugu.cntv.cn/sports/information/cctv5tiyusaishi/classpage/video/20120109/100870.shtmlMen 500m final:
bugu.cntv.cn/sports/information/cctv5tiyusaishi/classpage/video/20120109/100978.shtmlWomen 1000m 1/4 final:
sports.cntv.cn/20120110/121471.shtmlWomen 1000m semi-final:
sports.cntv.cn/20120110/121473.shtmlWomen 1000m final:
sports.cntv.cn/20120110/122373.shtmlMen 1000m 1/4 final:
sports.cntv.cn/20120110/121472.shtmlMen 1000m semi-final:
sports.cntv.cn/20120110/121387.shtmlMen 1000m final:
sports.cntv.cn/20120110/122371.shtmlWomen 3000m relay final:
sports.cntv.cn/20120110/122532.shtmlMen 5000m relay final:
sports.cntv.cn/20120110/122498.shtmlTeam competitions:
Women 500m final:
sports.cntv.cn/20120112/120885.shtmlWomen 1000m final:
bugu.cntv.cn/sports/information/cctv5tiyusaishi/classpage/video/20120112/101168.shtmlWomen 3000m relay final:
sports.cntv.cn/20120112/120887.shtmlMen 1000m final:
sports.cntv.cn/20120112/120882.shtmlMen 5000m relay final:
sports.cntv.cn/20120112/120969.shtmlPhotos:
Liu Qiuhong in the 7 laps pursuit race.
Li Jianrou fell in the 500m final.
Zhang Qichao She celebrated victory in the 1000m final.
Song Weilong in the 1000m final.
L to R: Liang Wenhao (silver); Song Weilong (gold); Wei Jiguang (bronze) in the 1000m awards ceremony.
Song weilong in the 1000m ceremony on January 10.
Changchun team won the men 5000m relay champion.
L to R: Liang Wenhao; Yangjin; Wei Jiguang; Yang Fei;
January 11, Changchun team won the men team champion.
L to R: Liang Wenhao; Yang Fei; Yu Jiyang; Wei Jiguang; Yangjin
The team gold is the sixth gold medal of Liang Wenhao.
January 13, the current Winter Games "Six Golden King" Liang Wenhao in the closing ceremony.
Liu Qiuhong and the 12th National Winter Games mascots-Jiji (ice doll) and Linlin (snow doll).