Here's my rack-up of the results:
AMERICAN CUP 1, Saratoga Springs, NY (Oct 3-4, 2009)Complete results can be found at:www.usspeedskating.org > Competition, Events, Results > Results > American Cup I
--------------------------------------
MEDALISTS:LADIES1500M:
Gold: GRACE, Mary
Silver: LABOURDETTE, Vicky
Bronze: SCOTT, Emily
500M:
Gold: LABOURDETTE, Vicky
Silver: SCOTT, Emily
Bronze: MILAN, Sonia
1000M:
Gold: GRACE, Mary
Silver: SCOTT, Emily
Bronze: BIONDO, Kristen
1500M Super Final:
Gold: GRACE, Mary
Silver: LABOURDETTE, Vicky
Bronze: TODD, Kirsten
MEN1500M:
Gold: ALVAREZ, Eddy
Silver: CREVELING, Chris
Bronze: UYEHARA, Kyle
500M:
Gold: ALVAREZ, Eddy
Silver: KIRKPATRICK, Levi
Bronze: CREVELING, Chris
1000M:
Gold: ALVAREZ, Eddy
Silver: CREVELING, Chris
Bronze: KIRKPATRICK, Levi
1500M Super Final:
Gold: ALVAREZ, Eddy
Silver: GARCIA, Jonathan
Bronze: KIRKPATRICK, Levi
---------------------------------------------
OVERALL STANDINGSLADIES1 – GRACE, Mary
2 – LABOURDETTE, Vicky
3 – SCOTT, Emily
4 – JEONG, Eun Ji
5 – TODD, Kirsten
6 – MILAN, Sonia
7 – BIONDO, Kristen
8 – RALSTON, Katy
9 – PUMPHREY, Kendal
10 – BARTLETT, Erin
11 – SKROCKI, Rachel
12 – STEWART, Rachel
13 – WELSH, Katie
14 – BURG, Sarah
15 – FIORENZA, Alaina
16 – DEHNKE, Andrea
17 – MEJIA-CLAVIJO, Domenic
18 – DAVIS, Colby
19 – SCHIEL, Kelsey
20 – LOOBY, Elizabeth
MEN1 – ALVAREZ, Eddy
2 – CREVELING, Chris
3 – KIRKPATRICK, Levi
4 – GARCIA, Jonathan
5 – UYEHARA, Kyle
6 – CANO, Sebastian
7 – WINSLOW, Barry
8 – CARR, Kyle
9 – GURR, Buddy
10 – KRUEGER, John-Henry
11 – FRANK, Nicholas
12 – KRUEGER, Cole
13 – FIORENZA, Daniel
14 – RUSK, Walter
15 – RODOWSKY, James
16 – HOPP, Alexander
17 – BURDEKIN, Michael
18 – MULLARKY, Casey
19 – PERRY, Brett
20 – HATFIELD, Landon
21 – GEMINDER, Kevin
22 – FERGUSON, Matthew
23 – AH KUN, Nicholas
-----------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:HOW DID YOUR FAVORITE SKATER DO?DQ = Disqualified; DNS = Did Not Start; DNF = Did Not Finish;
Super = Superfinal; QF = Quarterfinals; SF = Semifinals
(A) = A Final; (B) = B Final; (C) = C Final; (D) = D Final; (E) = E Final; (F) = F Final; (G) = G Final
LADIES:BARTLETT, Erin - 10th Overall; 1500M – 2nd (B); 500M – 3rd (E); 1000M – 1st (C); 1500M Super – 2nd (B)
BIONDO, Kristen – 7th Overall; 1500M – 1st (C); 500M – 1st (B); 1000M – 3rd (A); 1500M Super – 1st (B)
BURG, Sarah – 14th Overall; 1500M – 3rd (C); 500M – 2nd (C); 1000M – 4th (C); 1500M Super – DQ (C)
DAVIS, Colby – 18th Overall; 1500M – 5th (C); 500M – 4th (C); 1000M – 2nd (E); 1500M Super – 3rd (C)
DEHNKE, Andrea – 16th Overall; 1500M – 6th (B); 500M – 2nd (E); 1000M – 4th (D); 1500M Super – 2nd (C)
FIORENZA, Alaina – 15th Overall; 1500M – 2nd (C); 500M – 3rd (C); 1000M – 1st (D); 1500M Super – 4th (C)
GRACE, Mary – 1st Overall; 1500M – 1st (A); 500M – DQ in SF; 1000M – 1st (A); 1500M Super – 1st (A)
JEONG, Eun Ji – 4th Overall; 1500M – 5th (A); 500M – 5th (A); 1000M – 4th (A); 1500M Super - 4th (A)
LABOURDETTE, Vicky – 2nd Overall; 1500M – 2nd (A); 500M – 1st (A); 1000M – 1st (B); 1500M SF – 2nd (A)
LOOBY, Liz – 20th Overall; 1500M – 6th (C); 500M – 1st (E); 1000M – 1st (E); 1500M Super – 1st (D)
MEJIA-CLAVIJO, Domenic – 17th Overall; 1500M – 2nd (D); 500M – 4th (D); 1000M – 3rd (C); 1500M SF – DQ (C)
MILAN, Sophia - 6th Overall; 1500M – 6th (A); 500M – 3rd (A); 1000M – 5th (A); 1500M Super – DQ (SF)
PUMPHREY, Kendal – 9th Overall; 1500M – 4th (B); 500M – 2nd (B); 1000M – 2nd (C); 1500M Super – DQ (SF)
RALSTON, Katy – 8th Overall; 1500M – 4th (C); 500M – 4th (A); 1000M – 2nd (D); 1500M Super – 5th (A)
SCHIEL, Kelsey - 19th Overall; 1500M – 1st (D); 500M – 4th (E); 1000M – 3rd (D); 1500M Super – 2nd (D)
SCOTT, Emily – 3rd Overall; 1500M – 3rd (A); 500M – 2nd (A); 1000M – 2nd (A); 1500M Super – DQ in Final (A)
SKROCKI, Rachel - 11th Overall; 1500M – 5th (B); 500M – 3rd (D); 1000M – 2nd (B); 1500M Super – 3rd (B)
STEWART, Rachel – 12th Overall; 1500M – 1st (B); 500M – 1st (D); 1000M – DNS (E); 1500M Super – DNS (Rachel’s time indicates a fall in the 1000M – were the DNS’ because of injury?)
TODD, Kirsten - 5th Overall; 1500M - 4th (A); 500M – 1st (C); 1000M – DQ (SF); 1500M Super – 3rd (A)
WELSH, Katie – 13th Overall; 1500M – 3rd (B); 500M – 2nd (D); 1000M – DQ (E); 1500M Super – 1st (C)
MEN:AH KUN, Nick – 23rd Overall; 1500M – 4th (D); 500M – 4th (D); 1000M – 3rd (E); 1500M Super – DNF (D)
ALVAREZ, Eddy – 1st Overall; 1500M – 1st (A); 500M – 1st (A); 1000M – 1st (A); 1500M Super – 1st (A)
BURDEKIN, Michael – 17th Overall; 1500M – 5th (B); 500M – DQ in Heats; 1000M – 3rd (D); 1500M Super – 5th (C)
CANO, Sebastian – 6th Overall; 1500M – 6th (A); 500M – 1st (B); 1000M – 3rd (C); 1500M Super – 5th in SF, but DNS (B)
CARR, Kyle - 8th Overall; 1500M – 2nd (B); 500M – DQ in Heats; 1000M – 1st (C); 1500M Super – 5th (A)
CREVELING, Chris – 2nd Overall; 1500M – 2nd (A); 500M – 3rd (A); 1000M – 2nd (A); 1500M Super – 4th (A)
FERGUSON, Matthew – 22nd Overall; 1500M – 2nd (D); 500M – DQ in Heats; 1000M – 2nd (E); 1500M Super – 2nd (D)
FIORENZA, Dan - 13th Overall; 1500M - 4th (C); 500M – 1st (C); 1000M – 2nd (C); 1500M Super – 1st (C)
FRANK, Nick – 11th Overall; 1500M – 3rd (B); 500M – 2nd (C); 1000M – 2nd (D); 1500M Super – 2nd (B)
GARCIA, Jonathan – 4th Overall; 1500M - 1st (B); 500M – 4th (A); 1000M – 2nd(B); 1500M Super – 2nd (A)
GEMINDER, Kevin – 21st Overall; 1500M – 1st (D); 500M – 3rd (E); 1000M – 2nd (F); 1500M Super – 1st (D)
GURR, Buddy – 9th Overall; 1500M – 1st (C); 500M – 4th (D); 1000M – 1st (B); 1500M Super – 1st (B)
HATFIELD, Landon – 20th Overall; 1500M – 6th (C); 500M – 2nd (E); 1000M – 1st (E); 1500M Super – DQ (D)
HOPP, Alexander – 16th Overall; 1500M – 2nd (C); 500M – 3rd (D); 1000M – 4th (B); 1500M Super – 3rd (C)
KIRKPATRICK, Levi – 3rd Overall; 1500M – 4th (A); 500M – 2nd (A); 1000M – 3rd (A); 1500M Super – 3rd (A)
KRUEGER, John-Henry – 10th Overall; 1500M – DQ (SF); 500M – 1st (D); 1000M – 3rd (B); 1500M Super – 3rd (B)
KRUEGER, Cole – 12th Overall; 1500M – 3rd (C); 500M – 2nd (B); 1000M – 1st (F); 1500M Super – DQ (SF)
MULLARKY, Casey – 18th Overall; 1500M – 5th (C); 500M – 4th (C); 1000M – DQ (E); 1500M Super – 6th (C)
PERRY, Brett – 19th Overall; 1500M – 3rd (D); 500M – 2nd (D); 1000M – 3rd (F); 1500M Super – 3rd (F)
RODOWSKY, James - 15th Overall; 1500M – 4th (B); 500M – 3rd (C); 1000M – 4th (C); 1500M Super – 4th (C)
RUSK, Walter – 14th Overall; 1500M – DQ (QF); 500M – 3rd (B); 1000M – 4th (D); 1500M Super – 2nd (C)
UYEHARA, Kyle - 5th Overall; 1500M – 3rd (A); 500M – 4th (B); 1000M – 4th (A); 1500M Super – DQ (SF)
WINSLOW, Barry - 7th Overall; 1500M – 5th (A); 500M – 1st (E); 1000M – 1st (D); 1500M Super – 6th (A)