NATIONAL (AGE GROUP) CHAMPIONSHIPS, Wausau, WI (Mar 5-7, 2010)RESULTS FOR MASTERS AGE DIVISIONS ARE POSTED ON THE MASTERS THREAD:therockerforum.proboards.com/index.cgi?action=display&board=st&thread=921&page=1#12378===========================
NATIONAL RECORDS - YOUTH AGE CLASSES:PONY LADIES (10 and Under)Saree Han: 222M (24.109); 333M (35.525); 500M (51.676); 777M (1:21.791)
MIDGET LADIES (11-12)Sally Chea: 333M (33.363)
April Shin: 1000M (1:41.060
JUVENILE LADIES (13-14)Lexi Burkholder: 500M (46.260); 777M (1:14.418); 1500M (2:35.821)
PONY MEN (10 and Under)Aaron Heo: 333M (34.165)
MIDGET MEN (11-12)Thomas Insuk Hong: 333M (31.884); 500M (46.283); 777M (1:13.172); 1000M (1:36.687)
JUNIOR MEN (15-16)Adam Callister: 1000M (1:31.768)
===========================
MEDALISTS – YOUTH AGE CLASSES(Top 4 finishers get medals)PONY LADIES (10 and Under)NATIONAL CHAMPION: Saree Han333M:
1st: BINEY, Maame
2nd: HAN, Saree
3rd: RHIM, Sarah
4th: SO, Danbi
500M:
1st: HAN, Saree
2nd: BINEY, Maame
3rd: RHIM, Sarah
4th: FREDEEN, Mei
222M:
1st: HAN, Saree
2nd: BINEY, Maame
3rd: SO, Danbi
4th: RHIM, Sarah
777M:
1st: HAN, Saree
2nd: BINEY, Maame
3rd: SO, Danbi
4th: FREDEEN, Mei
MIDGET LADIES (11-12)NATIONAL CHAMPION: Sally Chea777M:
1st: CHEA, Sally
2nd: SHIN, April
3rd: CHEN, Jacqueline
4th: BOSMAN, Hannah
500M:
1st: CHEA, Sally
2nd: CHEN, Jacqueline
3rd: SMITH, Amy
4th: BOSMAN, Hannah
333M:
1st: CHEA, Sally
2nd: SHIN, April
3rd: CHEN, Jacqueline
4th: CHUNG, Andrea
1000M:
1st: SHIN, April
2nd: CHEA, Sally
3rd: CHEN, Jacqueline
4th: CHUNG, Andrea
JUVENILE LADIES (13-14)NATIONAL CHAMPION: Lexi Burkholder1000M:
1st: CHEN, Sarah
2nd: SANTOS, Kristen
3rd: ESSWEIN, Julia
4th: BURKHOLDER, Lexi
500M:
1st: BURKHOLDER, Lexi
2nd: CHEN, Sarah
3rd: SANTOS, Kristen
4th: DEVER, Margaret
777M:
1st: BURKHOLDER, Lexi
2nd: CHEN, Sarah
3rd: SANTOS, Kristen
4th: DEVER, Margaret
1500M:
1st: BURKHOLDER, Lexi
2nd: CHEN, Sarah
3rd: ESSWEIN, Julia
4th: DEVER, Margaret
JUNIOR LADIES (15-16)NATIONAL CHAMPION: Rachel Stewart1500M:
1st: DZIADOSZ, Melissa
2nd: ZIEGELMAYER, Lauren
3rd: MARQUARD, Abigail
4th: STEWART, Rachel
500M:
1st: STEWART, Rachel
2nd: LONGDON, Dallas
3rd: ZIEGELMAYER, Lauren
4th: MARQUARD, Abigail
1000M:
1st: STEWART, Rachel
2nd: MARQUARD, Abigail
3rd: DZIADOSZ, Melissa
4th: ZIEGELMAYER, Lauren
1500M Super Final:
1st: STEWART, Rachel
2nd: DZIADOSZ, Melisssa
3rd: ZIEGELMAYER, Lauren
4th: MARQUARD, Abigail
INTERMEDIATE LADIES (17+)NATIONAL CHAMPION: Sarah Burg1500M:
1st: BURG, Sarah
2nd: LOOBY, Liz
3rd: ALBANESE, April
4th: YUTANGCO, Jerebelle
500M:
1st: LOOBY, Liz
2nd: BURG, Sarah
3rd: YUTANGCO, Jerebelle
4th: ALBANESE, April
1000M:
1st: BURG, Sarah
2nd: LOOBY, Liz
3rd: YUTANGCO, Jerebelle
4th: ALBANESE, April
1500M Super Final:
1st: BURG, Sarah
2nd: YUTANGCO, Jerebelle
3rd: ALBANESE, April
4th: ROOZEE, Gabi
-----------------------------------
PONY MEN (10 and Under)NATIONAL CHAMPION: Aaron Heo333M:
1st: HEO, Aaron
2nd: OPEKA, Ross
3rd: LIM, Eugene
4th: ELIA, Nicholas
500M:
1st: HEO, Aaron
2nd: OPEKA, Ross
3rd: LIM, Eugene
4th: ELIA, Nicholas
222M:
1st: HEO, Aaron
2nd: LIM, Eugene
3rd: ELIA, Nicholas
4th: CHEN, Matthew
777M:
1st: OPEKA, Ross
2nd: LIM, Eugene
3rd: ELIA, Nicholas
4th: HEO, Andrew
MIDGET MEN (11-12)NATIONAL CHAMPION: Thomas Insuk Hong777M:
1st: HONG, Thomas Insuk
2nd: TRAN, Aaron
3rd: CHO, Alexander
4th: KOENIG, Michael
500M:
1st: HONG, Thomas Insuk
2nd: VONGKOVIT, T.J
3rd: STAMMER, Christopher
4th: LeBAUER, Nathan
333M:
1st: HONG, Thomas Insuk
2nd: TRAN, Aaron
3rd: VONGKOVIT, T.J.
4th: RUX, Gerard
1000M:
1st: HONG, Thomas Insuk
2nd: TRAN, Aaron
3rd: VONGKOVIT, T.J.
4th: CHAE, WooSeok
JUVENILE MEN (13-14)NATIONAL CHAMPION: Andrew Astalos1000M:
1st: ASTALOS, Andrew
2nd: LEHMAN, Emery
3rd: NO, Christian
4th: LEBAUER, Shaner
500M:
1st: ASTALOS, Andrew
2nd: NO, Christian
3rd: LEHMAN, Emery
4th: CHAE, WonSeok
777M:
1st: ASTALOS, Andrew
2nd: NO, Christian
3rd: LEHMAN, Emery
4th: LeBAUER, Shaner
1500M:
1st: NO, Christian
2nd: ASTALOS, Andrew
3rd: LEHMAN, Emery
4th: LeBAUER, Shaner
JUNIOR MEN (15-16)NATIONAL CHAMPION: Claude Gilbert1500M:
1st: PARK, Edwin
2nd: GILBERT, Claude
3rd: CALLISTER, Adam
4th: CHEA, Jin Seok
500M:
1st: GILBERT, Claude
2nd: PERRY, Brett
3rd: CHEA, Jin Seok
4th: WOOD, Jared
1000M:
1st: CALLISTER, Adam
2nd: GILBERT, Claude
3rd: PARK, Edwin
3000M Super Final:
1st: PARK, Edwin
2nd: CHEA, Jin Seok
3rd: CALLISTER, Adam
4th: GILBERT, Claude
INTERMEDIATE MEN (17+)NATIONAL CHAMPION: Julian Wood1500M:
1st: WOOD, Julian
2nd: HATFIELD, Landon
3rd: RITTENHOUSE, Matt
4th: YOUNG II, Gary
500M:
1st: WOOD, Julian
2nd: HATFIELD, Landon
3rd: CONLEY, Mitchell
1000M:
1st: WOOD, Julian
2nd: HATFIELD, Landon
3rd: YOUNG II, Gary
4th: CHLEBECEK, Aron
1500M Super Final:
1st: WOOD, Julian
2nd: HATFIELD, Landon
3rd: YOUNG II, Gary
4th CONLEY, Mitchell
--------------------------------
RELAYSLADIES' 3000M RELAY1st: Wasatch (Red)
2nd: Virginia (Purple)
3rd: Michigan (Teal)
4th: Southern California (Polka Dot)
5th: Ohio (Pink)
MEN'S 3000M RELAY1st: Southern California (Yellow)
2nd: Wasatch (Red)
3rd: Virginia (Lime)
DQ: Pittsburgh/St. Louis (Green)
=============================
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS & OVERALL WINNERS:Only those skaters who earned Final points are rankedDQ = Disqualified; DNS = Did Not Start; DNF = Did Not Finish; DNQ = Did Not Qualify
Super = Superfinal; QF = Quarterfinals; SF = Semifinals; F = Final
PONY LADIES (10 and Under):1st - HAN, Saree (Puget Sound) – 333M – 2nd (F); 500M – 1st (F); 222M – 1st (F); 777M – 1st (F)
2nd - BINEY, Maame (Leading Edge) – 333M – 1st (F); 500M – 2nd (F); 222M – 2nd (F); 777M – 2nd (F)
3rd - SO, Danbi (Potomac) – 333M – 4th (F); 500M – 5th (F); 222M – 3rd (F); 777M – 3rd (F)
4th - RHIM, Sarah (Direct) – 333M – 3rd (F); 500M – 3rd (F); 222M – 4th (F); 777M – DNS
5th - FREDEEN, Mei (Cornerstone) – 333M – 5th (F); 500M – 4th (F); 222M – 4th(tie) (F); 777M – 4th (F)
6th - BRUNO, Nina (W Allis) – 333M – 3rd (SF); 500M – 3rd (SF); 222M – 5th (SF); 777M – 5th (F)
AMOS, Samantha (Chiller) – 333M – 5th (SF); 500M – 6th (SF); 222M – 6th (SF); 777M – 6th (SF)
EMIG, Camille (W Michigan) - 333M – 4th (SF); 500M – 4th (SF); 222M – 4th (SF); 777M – 5th (SF)
EVERY, Gabrielle (Cornerstone) – 333M – 5th (SF); 500M – 5th (SF); 222M – 5th (SF); 777M – 4th (SF)
HOLMES, Sydney (Cornerstone) – 333M – 4th (SF); 500M – 4th (SF); 222M – 4th (SF); 777M – 4th (SF)
MIRACOLA, Antonia (Badger) – 333M – 6th (SF); 500M – 5th (SF); 222M – 3rd (SF); 777M – 5th (SF)
NO, Hannah (Virginia) – 333M – 6th (SF); 500M – 6th (SF); 222M – 6th (SF); 777M – 6th (SF)
MIDGET LADIES (11-12)1st - CHEA, Sally (Virginia) – 777M – 1st (F); 500M – 1st (F); 333M – 1st (F); 1000M – 1st (F)
2nd - SHIN, April (Potomac) – 777M – 2nd (F); 500M – 5th (SF); 333M – 2nd (F); 1000M – 1st (F)
3rd - CHEN, Jacqueline (DeMorra) – 777M – 3rd (F); 500M – 2nd (F); 333M – 3rd (F); 1000M – 3rd (F)
4th - BOSMAN, Hannah (Glen Ellyn) – 777M – 4th (F); 500M – 4th (F); 333M – 5th (F); 1000M – 5th (F)
5th(tie) - CHUNG, Andrea (N California) – 777M – 3rd (SF); 500M – 5th (F); 333M – 4th (F); 1000M – 4th (F)
5th(tie) - SMITH, Amy (Midland) – 777M – 5th (F); 500M – 3rd (F); 333M – 3rd (SF); 1000M – 6th (F)
AMOS, Danielle (Chiller) – 777M – 4th (QF); 500M – 4th (QF); 333M – 4th (QF); 1000M – 4th (SF)
BURKHOLDER, Margo (Pittsburgh) – 777M – 4th (SF); 500M – 4th (QF); 333M – 5th (SF); 1000M – 3rd (SF)
DEVER, Grace (Lakewood) – 777M – 5th (QF); 500M – 5th (QF); 333M – 4th (QF); 1000M – 3rd (SF)
EVERY, Valerie (Cornerstone) – 777M – 4th (QF); 500M – 4th (SF); 333M – 5th (SF); 1000M – 4th (SF)
HOLMES, Samantha (Cornerstone) – 777M – 5th (SF); 500M – 5th (SF); 333M – 4th (SF); 1000M – 3rd (SF)
MIRACOLA, Corina (Badger) – 777M – 5th (QF); 500M – DNF (QF); 333M – 5th (QF); 1000M – 4th (SF)
SCHOLTZ, Colleen (Park Ridge) – 777M – 5th (SF); 500M – 4th (SF); 333M – Didn’t Race; 1000M – Didn’t Race
YI, Stella (Virginia) – 777M – 4th (SF); 500M – 3rd (SF); 333M – 4th (SF); 1000M – 5th (SF)
JUVENILE LADIES (13-14)1st - BURKHOLDER, Lexi (Pittsburgh) – 1000M – 4th (F); 500M – 1st (F); 777M – 1st (F); 1500M – 1st (F)
2nd - CHEN, Sarah (DeMorra) – 1000M – 1st (F); 500M – 2nd (F); 777M – 2nd (F); 1500M – 2nd (F)
3rd - SANTOS, Kristen (Fairfield Cty) – 1000M – 2nd (F); 500M – 3rd (F); 777M – 3rd (F); 1500M – DQ (F)
4th - ESSWEIN, Julia (Gateway) – 1000M – 3rd (F); 500M – 3rd (SF); 777M – DQ (SF); 1500M – 3rd (F)
5th - DEVER, Margaret (Lakewood) – 1000M – 3rd (SF); 500M – 4th (F); 777M – 4th (F); 1500M – 4th (F)
6th - LEHMAN, Darcy (Midland) – 1000M – 5th (F); 500M – 3rd (SF); 777M – 4th (F); 1500M – 5th (F)
7th - BUCHHOLZ, Natalie (Northbrook) – 1000M – 4th (SF); 500M – 4th (SF); 777M – 4th (SF); 1500M – 6th (F)
JUNIOR LADIES (15-16)1st - STEWART, Rachel (Virginia) – 1500M – 4th (F); 500M – 1st (F); 1000M – 1st (F); 1500M Super – 1st (F)
2nd - DZIADOSZ, Melissa (Franklin Pk) – 1500 – 1st (F); 500 – 3rd (SF); 1000 – 3rd (F); 1500 Super – 2nd (F)
3rd - ZIEGELMAYER, Lauren (Lakew'd) – 1500 – 2nd (F); 500 – 3rd (F); 1000 – 4th (F); 1500 Super – 3rd (F)
4th - MARQUARD, Abigail (Lakewood) – 1500M – 3rd (F); 500M – 4th (F); 1000M – 2nd (F); 1500M Super – 4th (F)
5th - LONGDON, Dallas (Indy Speed) – 1500M – 5th (F); 500M – 2nd (F); 1000M – 5th (F); 1500M Super – 5th (F)
6th - BRIGMAN, Morgan (Cornerstone) – 1500 – 6th (F); 500 – 3rd (SF); 1000 – 6th (F); 1500 Super – 6th (F)
INTERMEDIATE LADIES (17+)1st - BURG, Sarah (Alpena) – 1500M – 1st (F); 500M – 2nd (F); 1000M – 1st (F); 1500M Super – 1st (F)
2nd - LOOBY, Liz (Rochester) – 1500M – 2nd (F); 500M – 1st (F); 1000M – 2nd (F); 1500M Super – 6th (F)
3rd - YUTANGCO, Jerebelle (Bay St) – 1500M – 4th (F); 500M – 3rd (F); 1000M – 3rd (F); 1500 Super – 2nd (F)
4th - ALBANESE, April (E. Penn) – 1500M – 3rd (F); 500M – 4th (F); 1000M – 4th (F); 1500M Super – 3rd (F)
5th - ROOZEE, Gabi (Wasatch) – 1500M – 5th (F); 500M – 3rd (SF); 1000M – 6th (F); 1500M Super – 4th (F)
6th - GEHRING, Julie (Buffalo) – 1500M – 6th (F); 500M – 3rd (F); 1000M – 5th (F); 1500M Super – 5th (F)
------------------------------
PONY MEN (10 and Under):1st - HEO, Aaron (Potomac) – 333M – 1st (F); 500M – 1st (F); 222M – 1st (F); 777M – 5th (F)
2nd - OPEKA, Ross (Pittsburgh) – 333M – 2nd (F); 500M – 2nd (F); 222M – DQ (F); 777M – 1st (F)
3rd - LIM, Eugene (DeMorra) – 333M – 3rd (F); 500M – 3rd (F); 222M – 2nd (F); 777M – 2nd (F)
4th - ELIA, Nicholas (Cleveland Hts) – 333M – 4th (F); 500M – 4th (F); 222M – 3rd (F); 777M – 3rd (F)
5th - CHEN, Matthew (DeMorra) – 333M – 4th (SF); 500M – 5th (F); 222M – 4th (F); 777M – 6th (SF)
6th - HEO, Andrew (Potomac) – 333M – 4th (QF); 500M – 4th (SF); 222M – 3rd (QF); 777M – 4th (F)
7th - ANDERSON, Lukas (W. Michigan) – 333M – 5th (F); 500M – 3rd (SF); 222M – 4th (SF); 777M – 4th (SF)
BUTTS, Conor (Champaign Reg.) – 333M – 3rd (QF); 500M – 6th (QF); 222M – 5th (QF); 777M – 5th (QF)
CEPURAN, Ethan (Glen Ellyn) – 333M – 5th (QF); 500M – 6th (QF); 222M – 6th (QF); 777M – 5th (QF)
CHOI, Eugene (Virginia) – 333M – DQ (QF); 500M – 3rd (QF); 222M – DQ (QF); 777M – 4th (SF)
DEVER, Michael (Lakewood) – 333M – 5th (QF); 500M – 5th (QF); 222M – 4th (QF); 777M – 6th (QF)
FREDEEN, Steven (Cornerstone) – 333M – 6th (QF); 500M – 4th (QF); 222M – 6th (QF); 777M – 6th (SF)
HAMM, Cameron (Waupaca) – 333M – 6th (QF); 500M – 4th (QF); 222M – 5th (SF); 777M – 6th (QF)
KROLL, Collin (Northbrook) – 333M – 5th (SF); 500M – DNS (SF); 222M – DNS (QF); 777M – Did Not Skate
MACK, Dakota (Midland) – 333M – 4th (QF); 500M – 4th (QF); 222M – 3rd (QF); 777M – 4th (QF)
MORAN, Ian (Lakewood) – 333M – 4th (SF); 500M – 4th (QF); 222M – 3rd (SF); 777M – 5th (QF)
RHIM, Brian (Direct) – 333M – 3rd (SF); 500M – 5th (SF); 222M – 4th (SF); 777M – DNS (F)
RILEY, Jacob (Madison) – 333M – 5th (QF); 500M – 5th (QF); 222M – 5th (QF); 777M – 6th (QF)
RONDINI, Benjamin (W. Allis) – 333M – 3rd (QF); 500M – 5th (QF); 222M – 4th (QF); 777M – 5th (QF)
SO, Jonathan (Potomac) – 333M – 6th (QF); 500M – 3rd (QF); 222M – 5th (QF); 777M – 5th (SF)
STAINBROOK, Jacob (Cleveland Hts) – 333M – 4th (QF); 500M – 5th (QF); 222M – 4th (QF); 777M – 4th (QF)
THUERMAN, Zack (Waupaca) – 333M – 4th (QF); 500M – 6th (QF); 222M – 6th (QF); 777M – 4th (QF)
WOHLT, Eddie (Waupaca) – 333M – 5th (QF); 500M – 6th (QF); 222M – 3rd (QF); 777M – 4th (QF)
WOLFE, Alexander (Bay State) – 333M – 5th (SF); 500M – 4th (SF); 222M – 5th (SF); 777M – 5th (SF)
MIDGET MEN (11-12)1st - HONG, Thomas Insuk (Virginia) – 777M – 1st (F); 500M – 1st (F); 333M – 1st (F); 1000M – 5th (F)
2nd - TRAN, Aaron (Puget Sound) – 777M – 2nd (F); 500M – DQ (SF); 333M – 2nd (F); 1000M – 2nd (F)
3rd - VONGKOVIT, T.J. (Leading Edge) – 777M – DQ (F); 500M – 2nd (F); 333M – 3rd (F); 1000M – 3rd (F)
4th - CHO, Alexander (Potomac) – 777M – 3rd (F); 500M – 5th (F); 333M – DQ (F); 1000M – 4th (F)
5th - STAMMER, Christopher (Cornerstone) – 777 – 5th (QF); 500 – 3rd (F); 333 – 5th (SF); 1000 – 5th (SF)
6th - KOENIG, Michael (Glen Ellyn) – 777M – 4th (F); 500M – 5th (QF); 333M – 3rd (SF); 1000M – 6th (F)
7th(tie) - LeBAUER, Nathan (Potomac) – 777M – 4th (SF); 500M – 4th (F); 333M – 3rd (QF); 1000M – DQ (SF)
7th(tie) - RUX, Gerard (Evanston) – 777M – DNS (QF); 500M – 4th (SF); 333M – 4th (F); 1000M – DQ (F)
7th(tie) - CHAE, WooSeok (Virginia) – 777M – 5th (QF); 500M – DQ (SF); 333M – 4th (SF); 1000M – 4th (F)
10th - VICK, Nathan (Central Wisconsin) – 777M – 5th (SF); 500M – 4th (SF); 333M – DNS (QF); 1000M – 5th (F)
BRUNO, A.J. (W Allis) – 777M – 3rd (SF); 500M – DQ (QF); 333M – 5th (SF); 1000M – 4th (QF)
BRUNO, Dominic (W Allis) – 777M – 5th (SF); 500M – 3rd (QF); 333M – 4th (QF); 1000M – 4th (QF)
ESSWEIN, Anthony (Gateway) – 777M – 5th (SF); 500M – 5th (QF); 333M – 4th (QF); 1000M – 4th (QF)
ESSWEIN, Theodore (Gateway) – 777M – 4th (QF); 500M – 5th (QF); 333M – 4th (QF); 1000M – 5th (QF)
FISHER, Hobie (Midland) – 777M – DNS (QF); 500M – 3rd (SF); 333M – 4th (SF); 1000M – 6th (SF)
GONTARZ, Jonathan (Central Wisc) – 777M – 5th (QF); 500M – 4th (QF); 333M – 6th (QF); 1000M – 5th (QF)
MOLENDA, Brandon (Glen Ellyn) – 777M – 3rd (QF); 500M – 3rd (QF); 333M – 5th (QF); 1000M – 4th (QF)
SMITH, Carter (Cornerstone) – 777M – 3rd (QF); 500M – 6th (QF); 333M – 5th (QF); 1000M – 5th (QF)
SMITH, George (Glen Ellyn) – 777M – 4th (QF); 500M – 4th (QF); 333M – 5th (QF); 1000M – 6th (QF)
VALENZUELA, Alfred (DeMorra) – 777M – 3rd (SF); 500M – 4th (QF); 333M – 3rd (QF); 1000M – 4th (SF)
WHITNEY, Keegan (Cornerstone) – 777M – 4th (QF); 500M – 3rd (QF); 333M – 4th (QF); 1000M – 5th (QF)
JUVENILE MEN (13-14)1st - ASTALOS, Andrew (Wolverine) – 1000M – 1st (F); 500M – 1st (F); 777M – 1st (F); 1500M – 2nd (F)
2nd - NO, Christian (Virginia) – 1000M – 3rd (F); 500M – 2nd (F); 777M – 2nd (F); 1500M – 1st (F)
3rd - LEHMAN, Emery (Franklin Park) – 1000M – 2nd (F); 500M – 3rd (F); 777M – 3rd (F); 1500M – 3rd (F)
4th - LeBAUER, Shaner (Potomac) – 1000M – 4th (F); 500M – DQ (SF); 777M – 4th (F); 1500M – 4th (F)
5th - CHAE, WonSeok (Virginia) – 1000M – 3rd (SF); 500M – 4th (F); 777M – 4th (QF); 1500M – DQ (SF)
6th(tie) - YOO, Jae Kun (Potomac) – 1000M – 4th (SF); 500M – 3rd (QF); 777M – 3rd (SF); 1500M – 5th (F)
6th(tie) - BUERKLE, Zachary (Rochester) – 1000M – 5th (F); 500M – DQ (SF); 777M – DQ (SF); 1500M – DQ (SF)
8th - ESSWEIN, John (Gateway) – 1000M – DQ (F); 500M – 3rd (QF); 777M – 3rd (QF); 1500M – 6th (F)
CHAPPETTA, Alec (Midland) – 1000M – DQ (QF); 500M – DQ (QF); 777M – 3rd (SF); 1500M – 3rd (SF)
CHOI, Peter (Leading Edge) – 1000M – 6th (QF); 500M – 4th (QF); 777M – 5th (QF); 1500M – 3rd (SF)
CLAUSER, Andrew (Indy Speed) – 1000M – 3rd (QF); 500M – DQ (SF); 777M – 3rd (QF); 1500M – 3rd (SF)
HARRELL, Andrew (Chiller) – 1000M – 5th (QF); 500M – 4th (QF); 777M – 4th (QF); 1500M – 4th (SF)
KAROW, Christopher (Cornerstone) – 1000M – 6th (QF); 500M – 5th (QF); 777M – 4th (QF); 1500M – 5th (SF)
KROLL, Tyler (Northbrook) – 1000M – DQ (SF); 500M – DQ (SF); 777M – DNS (QF); 1500M – Did Not Skate
MILLER, Nathan (W Allis) – 1000M – 5th (SF); 500M – DNF (SF); 777M – 3rd (QF); 1500M – Did Not Skate
SANDBERG, Brandon (Plymouth Wayzata) – 1000M – 4th (QF); 500M – 4th (QF); 777M – 4th (QF); 1500M – DNS
SO, Hannel (Potomac) – 1000M – 6th (SF); 500M – 4th (QF); 777M – 4th (SF); 1500M – 4th (SF)
SO, Jaee (Potomac) – 1000M – 4th (QF); 500M – 3rd (QF); 777M – 3rd (QF); 1500M – DQ (SF)
JUNIOR MEN (15-16)1st - GILBERT, Claude (Fairfield Cty) – 1500M – 2nd (F); 500M – 1st (F); 1000M – 2nd (F); 3000M Super – 4th (F)
2nd - PARK, Edwin (Puget Sound) – 1500M – 1st (F); 500M – 3rd (SF); 1000M – 3rd (F); 3000M Super – 1st (F)
3rd - CALLISTER, Adam (Oval) – 1500M – 3rd (F); 500M – 5th (F); 1000M – 1st (F); 3000M Super – 3rd (F)
4th - CHEA, Jin Seok (Virginia) – 1500M – 4th (F); 500M – 3rd (F); 1000M – DQ (F); 3000M Super – 3rd (F)
5th - PERRY, Brett (Midland) – 1500M – 5th (F); 500M – 2nd (F); 1000M – 5th (SF); 3000M Super – 6th (F)
6th - WOOD, Jared (Leading Edge) – 1500M – 4th (SF); 500M – 4th (F); 1000M – 4th (SF); 3000M Super – 5th (F)
ATHWAL, Harshaan (Potomac) – 1500M – 6th (SF); 500M – 4th (QF); 1000M – 5th (SF); 3000M Super – DNQ
D’AFFUSO, Tiziano (Potomac) – 1500M – 6th (SF); 500M – 4th (QF); 1000M – 3rd (SF); 3000M Super – DNQ
GONTARZ, Christian (Central Wisc) – 1500M – 5th (SF); 500M – 3rd (QF); 1000M – 4th (SF); 3000M Super – DNQ
LEE, Max (Chiller) – 1500M – 5th (SF); 500M – 4th (QF); 1000M – 6th (SF); 3000M Super – DNQ
MEYER, Stephen (Saratoga) – 1500M – 4th (SF); 500M – 4th (SF); 1000M – 6th (SF); 3000M Super – DNQ
QUINN, Ian (Gateway) – 1500M – DQ (F); 500M – DQ (SF); 1000M – DQ (F); 3000M Super – DNQ
INTERMEDIATE MEN (17+)1st - WOOD, Julian (Pittsburgh) – 1500M – 1st (F); 500M – 1st (F); 1000M – 1st (F); 1500M Super – 1st (F)
2nd - HATFIELD, Landon (Virginia) – 1500M – 2nd (F); 500M – 2nd (F); 1000M – 2nd (F); 1500M Super – 2nd (F)
3rd - YOUNG II, Gary (Pittsburgh) – 1500M – 4th (F); 500M – 3rd (SF); 1000M – 3rd (F); 1500M Super – 3rd (F)
4th - CONLEY, Mitchell (Rochester) – 1500M – 6th (F); 500M – 3rd (F); 1000M – 5th (F); 1500M Super – 4th (F)
5th - CHLEBECEK, Aron (Midway) – 1500M – 5th (F); 500M – DQ (F); 1000M – 4th (F); 1500M Super – 5th (F)
6th - RITTENHOUSE, Matt (?) – 1500M – 3rd (F); 500M – 3rd (SF); 1000M – 6th (F); 1500M Super – DQ (F)