|
Post by dose on Feb 2, 2013 3:04:13 GMT -8
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Feb 2, 2013 3:35:12 GMT -8
No USA Ladies in this round...
Ladies 500M(1) Quarterfinals
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 14 WADDELL Gabrielle CAN 44.720 Q 2 1 49 LEE Soyoun KOR 45.339 Q 3 3 23 GILMARTIN Charlotte GBR 45.365 4 4 66 BORODULINA Tatiana RUS 1:01.267 Heat 2 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 12 ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN 43.521 Q 2 2 18 LIU Qiuhong CHN 43.583 Q 3 4 41 SAKAI Yui JPN 43.836 4 3 70 BODOVA Tatiana SVK 1:01.305 Heat 3 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 19 WANG Meng CHN 43.019 Q 2 3 33 FONTANA Arianna ITA 43.186 Q 3 2 50 PARK Seung-Hi KOR 43.777 4 4 62 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 44.024 Heat 4 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 3 15 FAN Kexin CHN 44.491 Q 2 1 13 TRUCHON Caroline CAN 44.606 Q 3 2 36 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 44.888 4 4 56 VAN KERKHOF Sanne NED 44.984
Top 2 Skaters from each heat qualify for Semifinals.
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Feb 2, 2013 3:38:32 GMT -8
Oh, NO - J.R. got a Penalty!
Men 500M(1) Quarterfinals
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 4 162 KIM Byeong-Jun KOR 41.635 Q 2 1 179 GRIGOREV Vladimir RUS 41.976 Q 3 3 111 COURNOYER Vincent CAN 42.005 4 2 120 YU Jiyang CHN 54.359 Heat 2 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 3 131 STANLEY Paul GBR 41.579 Q 2 2 174 VAN DER WART Freek NED 43.041 Q 3 1 116 LIANG Wenhao CHN 58.658 ADV PEN 4 197 CELSKI J.R. USA PEN Heat 3 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 117 WU Dajing CHN 41.489 Q 2 4 129 ELEY Jon GBR 41.937 Q 3 2 165 LEE Han-Bin KOR 42.080 4 3 114 JEAN Olivier CAN 1:22.078 Heat 4 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 113 HAMELIN Charles CAN 41.292 Q 2 4 136 SEIFERT Robert GER 41.450 Q 3 2 172 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 41.933 4 5 132 WHELBOURNE Jack GBR 45.444 5 3 124 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 1:40.599
Top 2 Skaters from each heat qualify for Semifinals
|
|
|
Post by bubblebuttsbabe on Feb 2, 2013 3:47:02 GMT -8
Last night, it was my laptop. Today it's my sore throat/sneezing. This is not cool. *Maybe* I'll be around tonight. GO USA and everyone who stays up. ;]
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Feb 2, 2013 3:53:25 GMT -8
I hope you feel better soon, BBB!
Ladies 500M(1) Semifinals
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 3 15 FAN Kexin CHN 43.982 QA 2 2 18 LIU Qiuhong CHN 44.014 QA 3 4 13 TRUCHON Caroline CAN 44.195 QB 4 1 12 ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN 44.339 QB Heat 2 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 19 WANG Meng CHN 43.170 QA 2 2 33 FONTANA Arianna ITA 43.532 QA 3 3 14 WADDELL Gabrielle CAN 43.711 QB 4 4 49 LEE Soyoun KOR 45.560 QB
Top 2 Skaters from each heat qualify for Final A. Skaters ranked 3 and 4 qualify for Final B
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Feb 2, 2013 3:56:54 GMT -8
Mens 500M(1) Semifinals
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 117 WU Dajing CHN 41.223 QA 2 4 179 GRIGOREV Vladimir RUS 41.350 QA 3 3 129 ELEY Jon GBR 41.605 QB 4 2 131 STANLEY Paul GBR 43.515 QB Heat 2 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 113 HAMELIN Charles CAN 41.236 QA 2 3 162 KIM Byeong-Jun KOR 41.369 QA 3 4 174 VAN DER WART Freek NED 41.391 QB 4 2 136 SEIFERT Robert GER 42.199 QB 5 5 116 LIANG Wenhao CHN 1:08.203
Top 2 Skaters from each heat qualify for Final A. Skaters ranked 3 and 4 qualify for Final B
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Feb 2, 2013 4:12:01 GMT -8
Ladies 1500M Semifinals
Heat 1 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 6 17 LI Jianrou CHN 2:21.702 QA 2 1 51 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 2:21.769 QA 3 4 11 MALTAIS Valerie CAN 2:21.912 QB 4 3 65 BELYAKOVA Olga RUS 2:22.017 QB 5 5 78 SCOTT Emily USA 2:22.440 6 2 9 DROLET Marie-Eve CAN 2:22.492 Heat 2 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 22 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 2:26.868 QA 2 3 77 GEHRING Lana USA 2:27.021 QA 3 6 42 SAKURAI Biba JPN 2:27.235 QB 4 4 29 HEIDUM Bernadett HUN 2:28.532 QB 5 5 47 CHOI Jihyun KOR 2:41.485 6 2 55 TER MORS Jorien NED 3:03.627 Heat 3 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 48 KIM Min-Jung KOR 2:22.551 QA 2 6 16 KONG Xue CHN 2:22.619 QA 3 5 10 HEWITT Jessica CAN 2:22.698 QB 4 1 2 LOCKETT Deanna AUS 2:22.992 QB 5 3 20 ZHOU Yang CHN 2:24.154 6 4 21 NOVOTNA Katerina CZE 2:24.865
Top 2 Skaters from each heat qualify for Final A. Skaters ranked 3 and 4 qualify for Final B
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Feb 2, 2013 4:27:41 GMT -8
Dang it! Penalty on Chris! Men 1500M Semifinals Heat 1 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 163 KIM Yun-Jae KOR 2:18.743 QA 2 6 152 SAKAZUME Ryosuke JPN 2:18.906 QA 3 1 109 BASTILLE Guillaume CAN 2:18.928 QB 4 4 178 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 2:19.151 QB 5 5 145 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 2:21.532 6 3 171 KERSTHOLT Niels NED 2:25.067 Heat 2 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 5 166 NOH Jinkyu KOR 2:21.407 QA 2 2 115 HAN Tianyu CHN 2:21.699 QA 3 4 110 COURNOYER Charle CAN 2:22.055 QB 4 3 146 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:24.405 ADV 5 6 122 CHATAIGNIER Maxime FRA 2:25.280 PEN 1 198 CREVELING Chris USA PEN Heat 3 [Splits] Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 4 177 AN Victor RUS 2:19.353 QA 2 6 164 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 2:19.420 QA 3 1 153 TAKAMIDO Yuzo JPN 2:20.481 QB 4 3 118 YU Yongjun CHN 2:21.318 ADV 5 5 141 KNOCH Viktor HUN 2:21.379 PEN 2 182 ZAKHAROV Ruslan RUS PEN Top 2 Skaters from each heat qualify for Final A. Skaters ranked 3 and 4 qualify for Final B
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Feb 2, 2013 4:54:23 GMT -8
Ladies 500M(1) Final B
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 3 12 ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN 44.245 2 1 14 WADDELL Gabrielle CAN 44.487 3 2 13 TRUCHON Caroline CAN 44.527 4 4 49 LEE Soyoun KOR 44.786
Ladies 500M(1) Final A
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 19 WANG Meng CHN 43.231 2 2 33 FONTANA Arianna ITA 43.774 3 4 18 LIU Qiuhong CHN 43.884 4 3 15 FAN Kexin CHN 43.923
Mens 500M(1) Final B
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 3 136 SEIFERT Robert GER 41.737 2 2 129 ELEY Jon GBR 41.745 3 1 174 VAN DER WART Freek NED 42.943 4 4 131 STANLEY Paul GBR 43.968
Mens 500M(1) Final A
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 113 HAMELIN Charles CAN 41.092 2 1 117 WU Dajing CHN 41.095 3 3 179 GRIGOREV Vladimir RUS 41.165 4 4 162 KIM Byeong-Jun KOR 41.255
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Feb 2, 2013 5:27:50 GMT -8
Ladies 1500M Final B
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 1 11 MALTAIS Valerie CAN 2:30.623 2 3 10 HEWITT Jessica CAN 2:30.775 3 2 65 BELYAKOVA Olga RUS 2:31.123 4 6 29 HEIDUM Bernadett HUN 2:31.394 5 5 42 SAKURAI Biba JPN 2:31.413 6 4 2 LOCKETT Deanna AUS 2:32.252
Ladies 1500M Final A
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 2 51 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 2:26.338 2 1 17 LI Jianrou CHN 2:26.518 3 5 22 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 2:26.696 4 3 48 KIM Min-Jung KOR 2:26.836 5 6 77 GEHRING Lana USA 2:27.151 PEN 4 16 KONG Xue CHN PEN
Men 1500M Final B
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 4 110 COURNOYER Charle CAN 2:35.099 2 2 178 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 2:35.157 3 3 153 TAKAMIDO Yuzo JPN 2:35.688 4 1 109 BASTILLE Guillaume CAN 2:35.980
Men 1500M Final A
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual. 1 6 166 NOH Jinkyu KOR 2:17.482 2 1 163 KIM Yun-Jae KOR 2:18.096 3 4 164 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 2:18.190 4 2 152 SAKAZUME Ryosuke JPN 2:18.330 5 3 177 AN Victor RUS 2:18.796 6 7 115 HAN Tianyu CHN 2:19.058 7 8 146 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:19.265 8 5 118 YU Yongjun CHN 2:19.300
|
|
|
Post by dose on Feb 2, 2013 5:39:34 GMT -8
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Feb 2, 2013 6:04:55 GMT -8
It's okay, dose - my internet connection is too slow to watch the video anyway!
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Feb 2, 2013 6:07:00 GMT -8
In the Ladies Relay Semifinals, it looks like Korea, Canada, China & Italy will be in the A Final - and USA, Poland, Russia and Japan will be in the B Final.
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Feb 2, 2013 6:22:01 GMT -8
In the Mens Relay Semifinals, it will be Great Britain, Netherlands, China and Russia in the A Final, and Canada, Germany, Japan and Korea in the B Final.
I'm gonna go catch up on sleep!
The action starts at the same time tonight...
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Feb 2, 2013 9:57:10 GMT -8
Hi, everyone - I'm hearing that the captcha was giving some problems last night for those who may have been trying to post on this thread as a guest. I tested it myself and had the same problem - so I'm checking with ProBoards to see what may be going on, and hopefully we'll have it straightened out before tonight's racing starts!
|
|