1500M SemifinalsLady Luck wasn't in our favor - none of our 3 ladies advanced. But of the 3 USA men, John-Henry advanced to the B Final, and J.R. Celski advanced to the A Final!
LadiesHeat 1 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual.
1 5 53 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 2:22.728 QA
2 4 17 LI Jianrou CHN 2:22.858 QA
3 6 3 LOCKETT Deanna AUS 2:23.036 QB
4 1 9 HEWITT Jessica CAN 2:23.330 QB
5 3 78 GEHRING Lana USA 2:29.669 PEN 2 45 YOSHIDA Marie JPN PEN
Heat 2 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual.
1 4 10 MALTAIS Valerie CAN 2:22.555 QA
2 3 51 KIM Min-Jung KOR 2:22.647 QA
3 5 7 DROLET Marie-Eve CAN 2:23.024 QB
4 1 66 BELYAKOVA Olga RUS 2:23.445 QB
5 7 80 SMITH Jessica USA 2:23.948 6 2 65 BARANOK Ekaterina RUS 2:23.992
7 6 77 DUDEK Alyson USA 2:26.652 Heat 3 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual.
1 3 49 CHO Ha-Ri KOR 2:27.484 QA
2 1 55 TER MORS Jorien NED 2:27.980 QA
3 2 15 HAN Yutong CHN 2:28.349 QB
4 6 72 EZZI Ranya SWE 2:33.619 QB
5 5 43 SAKURAI Biba JPN 2:51.093
PEN 4 16 KONG Xue CHN PEN
Top 2 Skaters from each heat qualify for Final A. Skaters ranked 3 and 4 qualify for Final B
-------------------
MenHeat 1 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual.
1 3 98 GILDAY Michael CAN 2:19.305 QA
2 6 174 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 2:19.539 QA
3 1 105 HAN Tianyu CHN 2:19.569 QB
4 5 108 YU Yongjun CHN 2:21.260 ADA
5 4 137 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 2:22.346
PEN 2 164 KNEGT Sjinkie NED PEN
Heat 2 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual.
1 7 155 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 2:17.666 QA
2 5 173 AN Victor RUS 2:17.725 QA
3 3 193 KRUEGER John-Henry USA 2:18.088 QB 4 4 144 TAKAMIDO Yuzo JPN 2:18.627 QB
5 2 192 JAYNER Travis USA 2:21.087 6 6 122 WHELBOURNE Jack GBR 2:47.338
PEN 1 178 ZAKHAROV Ruslan RUS PEN
Heat 3 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual.
1 4 157 NOH Jinkyu KOR 2:18.103 QA
2 5 190 CELSKI J.R. USA 2:18.246 QA 3 3 154 KIM Yun-Jae KOR 2:18.339 QB
4 6 136 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:18.671 QB
5 2 111 CHATAIGNIER Maxime FRA 2:18.777
6 1 143 SAKURAI Yuma JPN 2:19.791
Top 2 Skaters from each heat qualify for Final A. Skaters ranked 3 and 4 qualify for Final B