NATIONAL (AGE GROUP) CHAMPIONSHIPS, Wausau, WI (Mar 11-13, 2011)RESULTS FOR MASTERS AGE DIVISIONS ARE POSTED ON THE MASTERS THREAD:therockerforum.proboards.com/index.cgi?action=display&board=st&thread=921&page=1#12379===========================
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPFor the first time, points were added up for the finalists from each club, and recognition was given for the top 3 clubs:
1st: Virginia
2nd: Potomac
3rd: Pittsburgh
===========================
NEW NATIONAL RECORDS - YOUTH AGE CLASSES:MIDGET LADIES (11-12)April Shin: 777M (1:17.719)
JUVENILE LADIES (13-14)Sally Chea: 1000M (1:38.801); 1500M (2:35.461)
MIDGET MEN (11-12)Thomas Insuk Hong: 333M (31.082); 500M (45.175); 777M (1:11.470); 1000M (1:33.703)
Note: In the 500M, Thomas broke the record first in the SF, then broke his own record again in the Final!
JUVENILE MEN (13-14)Evan Opeka: 1000M (1:33.002)
NOTE: Shaner LeBauer broke the record earlier in the SF before Evan broke it again in the Final!
===========================
MEDALISTS – YOUTH AGE CLASSESTop 4 finishers get medals - Gold; Silver; Bronze; PewterSkaters with threads here at BB are shown in
BOLDPONY LADIES (10 and Under)OVERALL
National Champion: Maame Biney
2nd: Sydney Holmes
3rd: Leyka Reyes
4th: Nina Bruno
333M:
1st: Maame Biney
2nd: Sydney Holmes
3rd: Leyka Reyes
4th: Nina Bruno
500M:
1st: Maame Biney
2nd: Leyka Reyes
3rd: Nina Bruno
4th: Sydney Holmes
222M:
1st: Maame Biney
2nd: Sydney Holmes
3rd: Leyka Reyes
4th: Nina Bruno
777M:
1st: Maame Biney
2nd: Sydney Holmes
3rd: Leyka Reyes
4th: Hannah No
MIDGET LADIES (11-12)OVERALL
National Champion: April Shin
2nd: Hannah Bosman
3rd: Valeria Demshin
4th: Chung, Andrea
777M:
1st: April Shin
2nd: Hannah Bosman
3rd: Andrea Chung
4th: Valeria Demshin
500M:
1st: April Shin
2nd: Hannah Bosman
3rd: Valeria Demshin
4th: Danbi So
333M:
1st: April Shin
2nd: Valeria Demshin
3rd: Andrea Chung
4th: Danielle Amos
1000M:
1st: April Shin
2nd: Hannah Bosman
3rd: Andrea Chung
4th: Samantha Holmes
JUVENILE LADIES (13-14)OVERALL
National Champion:
Sally Chea2nd:
Sarah Warren3rd: Sophie Mittelstadt
4th:
Jacqueline Chen1000M:
1st:
Sally Chea2nd:
Sarah Warren3rd: Sophie Mittelstadt
4th: Hyunsoo Chung
500M:
1st:
Sally Chea2nd: Ah Hyun Kim
3rd:
Jacqueline Chen4th:
Sarah Warren777M:
1st:
Sarah Warren2nd:
Sally Chea3rd:
Jacqueline Chen4th: Sophie Mittelstadt
1500M:
1st:
Sally Chea2nd:
Sarah Warren3rd: Sophie Mittelstadt
4th: Hyunsoo Chung
JUNIOR LADIES (15-16)OVERALL
National Champion:
Katie Welsh2nd:
Kristen Santos3rd:
Lauren Ziegelmayer4th: Jaclyn Rowe
1500M:
1st:
Katie Welsh2nd:
Kristen Santos3rd:
Lauren Ziegelmayer4th: Jaclyn Rowe
500M:
1st:
Katie Welsh2nd:
Kristen Santos3rd: Jaclyn Rowe
4th:
Lauren Ziegelmayer1000M:
1st:
Katie Welsh2nd:
Kristen Santos3rd:
Lauren Ziegelmayer4th: Abigail Marquard
3000M Super Final:
1st:
Katie Welsh2nd:
Lauren Ziegelmayer3rd: Jaclyn Rowe
4th: Abigail Marquard
INTERMEDIATE LADIES (17+)OVERALL
National Champion: Julie Gehring
2nd: Taylor Wentz
1500M:
1st: Julie Gehring
2nd: Taylor Wentz
500M:
1st: Julie Gehring
2nd: Taylor Wentz
1000M:
1st: Julie Gehring
2nd: Taylor Wentz
3000M Superfinal:
1st: Julie Gehring
2nd: Taylor Wentz
-----------------------------------
PONY MEN (10 and Under)OVERALL
National Champion: Cooper McLeod
2nd: Brian Rhim
3rd: Ethan Sohn
4th: Ian Moran
333M:
1st: Cooper McLeod
2nd: Timothy Yoo
3rd: Ethan Sohn
4th: Andrew Heo
500M:
1st: Brian Rhim
2nd: Cooper McLeod
3rd: Ethan Sohn
4th: Luca Lim
222M:
1st: Cooper McLeod
2nd: Brian Rhim
3rd: Ian Moran
4th: Ethan Sohn
777M:
1st: Brian Rhim
2nd: Cooper McLeod
3rd: Ian Moran
4th: Ethan Sohn
MIDGET MEN (11-12)OVERALL
National Champion: Thomas Insuk Hong
2nd: Ross Opeka
3rd: Chan Kim
4th: Isaiah Oliver
777M:
1st: Thomas Insuk Hong
2nd: Ross Opeka
3rd: Cham Kim
4th: Isaiah Oliver
500M:
1st: Thomas Insuk Hong
2nd: Chan Kim
3rd: Ross Opeka
4th: Aaron Heo
333M:
1st: Thomas Insuk Hong
2nd: Ross Opeka
3rd: Andrew Dy
[/img]ke
4th: N/A
1000M:
1st: Thomas Insuk Hong
2nd: Isaiah Oliver
3rd: Chan Kim
4th: Ross Opeka
JUVENILE MEN (13-14)OVERALL
National Champion:
Evan Opeka2nd: Tyler Kroll
3rd: Shaner LeBauer
4th: Aaron Tran
1000M:
1st:
Evan Opeka2nd: Tyler Kroll
3rd: Jonathan Heo
4th: Andrew Clauser
500M:
1st:
Evan Opeka2nd: Tyler Kroll
3rd: Jai Kun Yoo
4th: Jonathan Heo
777M:
1st:
Evan Opeka2nd: Tyler Kroll
3rd: Aaron Tran
4th: Thorsten Askervold
1500M:
1st: Shaner LeBauer
2nd: Tyler Kroll
3rd: Aaron Tran
4th: Kitae Lee
JUNIOR MEN (15-16)OVERALL
National Champion:
Josh Cummings2nd:
Jin Seok Chea3rd: Christian No
4th:
Ian Quinn1500M:
1st:
Josh Cummings2nd:
Jin Seok Chea3rd:
Tiziano D’Affuso4th: Patrick Lee
500M:
1st:
Josh Cummings2nd: Christian No
3rd:
Jin Seok Chea4th:
Tiziano D’Affuso1000M:
1st:
Ian Quinn2nd: Christian No
3rd: Patrick Lee
4th:
Jin Seok Chea3000M Superfinal:
1st:
Jin Seok Chea2nd:
Josh Cummings3rd: Christian No
4th: Edwin Park
INTERMEDIATE MEN (17+)OVERALL
National Champion:
Jared Wood2nd:
Soo An Yoo3rd:
Keith Carroll4th: Wesley Gandy
1500M:
1st:
Jared Wood2nd: Jake Powers
3rd: Wesley Gandy
4th: Kevin Carroll
500M:
1st:
Keith Carroll2nd:
Jared Wood3rd:
Soo An Yoo4th: Wesley Gandy
1000M:
1st:
Soo An Yoo2nd:
Jared Wood3rd: Wesley Gandy
4th: N/A
3000M Super Final:
1st:
Keith Carroll2nd:
Soo An Yoo3rd:
Jared Wood4th: Jake Powers
--------------------------------
RELAYSLADIES' 3000M RELAY1st: Michigan (Purple)
2nd: California/Pittsburgh (Red)
3rd: Ohio (Yellow)
MEN'S 3000M RELAY1st: Wasatch (Pink)
2nd: Pittsburgh (Lime)
3rd: Michigan (Green)
=============================
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS & OVERALL WINNERS:Only those skaters who earned Final points are rankedPEN = Penalty; DNS = Did Not Start; DNF = Did Not Finish; DNQ = Did Not Qualify
Super = Superfinal; H = Heats; QF = Quarterfinals; SF = Semifinals; F = Final
PONY LADIES (10 and Under):1st - BINEY, Maame (Leading Edge) – 333M – 1st (F); 500M – 1st (F); 222M – 1st (F); 777M – 1st (F)
2nd – HOLMES, Sydney (Cornerstone) – 333M – 2nd (F); 500M 4th (F); 222M – 2nd (F); 777M – 2nd (F)
3rd – REYES, Leyka (Sunshine State) – 333M – 3rd (F); 500M – 2nd (F); 222M – 3rd (F); 777M – 3rd (F)
4th – BRUNO, Nina (W. Allis) – 333M – 4th (F); 500M – 3rd (F); 222M – 4th (F); 777M – 5th (F)
5th – NO, Hannah (Virginia) – 333M – 5th (F); 500M – DNS (F); 222M – 5th (F); 777M – 4th (F)
6th – BARTZ, Sydney (Badger) – 333M – 3rd (SF); 500M – 3rd (SF); 222M – 4th (SF); 777M – 6th (F)
ASHMAN, Rachel (Northbrook) – 333M – 4th (SF); 500M – PEN (SF); 222M – 3rd (SF); 777M – DNS (F)
MIDGET LADIES (11-12)1st – SHIN, April (Direct) – 777M – 1st (F); 500M – 1st (F); 333M – 1st (F); 1000M – 1st (F)
2nd – BOSMAN, Hannah (Glen Ellyn) – 777M - 2nd (F); 500M – 2nd (F); 333M – 5th (F); 1000M – 2nd (F)
3rd – DEMSHIN, Valeria (Sunshine State) – 777M – 4th (F); 500M – 3rd (F); 333M – 2nd (F); 1000M – 6th (SF)
4th – CHUNG, Andrea (Direct) – 777M – 3rd (F); 500M – 5th (F); 333M – 3rd (QF); 1000M – 3rd (F)
5th – SO, Danbi (Direct) – 777M – 5th (F); 500M – 4th (F); 333M – 4th (SF); 1000M – 5th (F)
6th – HOLMES, Samantha (Cornerstone) – 777M – 4th (SF); 500M – 4th (SF); 333M – 4th (F); 1000M – 4th (F)
7th – AMOS, Danielle (Chiller) – 777M – 4th (QF); 500M – 5th (SF); 333M – 3rd (F); 1000M – 7th (F)
8th – CHOI, Sydney (Leading Edge) – 777M – DNS (QF); 500M – 4th (QF); 333M – 4th (SF); 1000M – 6th (F)
BURKHOLDER, Margo (Pittsburgh) – 777M – 4th (SF); 500M – 5th (SF); 333M – 5th (SF); 1000M – 4th (SF)
COOPER, Kazia (W. Michigan) – 777M – PEN (QF); 500M – 4th (QF); 333M – 5th (QF); 1000M – 4th (QF)
DI NARDO, Alessandra (Oval) – 777M – 5th (SF); 500M – 3rd (QF); 333M – 4th (QF); 1000M – 5th (SF)
EMIG, Camille (W. Michigan) – 777M – 5th (QF); 500M – 4th (QF); 333M – 4th (QF); 1000M – 5th (QF)
EVERY, Gabrielle (Cornerstone) – 777M – 4th (QF); 500M – 5th (QF);333M – 5th (QF); 1000M – 5th (QF)
FREDEEN, Mei (Cornerstone) – 777M – 5th (SF); 500M – 4th (SF); 333M – 5th (SF); 1000M – 6th (SF)
MIRACOLA, Antonia (Badger) – 777M – DNS (QF); 500M – 5th (QF); 333M – 5th (QF); 1000M - 5th (QF)
MORAN, Samantha (Lakewood) – 777M – 4th (QF); 500M – 4th (QF); 333M – 3rd (QF); 1000M - 4th (QF)
MUNOZ, Esther (Saratoga) – 777M – 6th (SF); 500M – 3rd (QF); 333M – 5th (QF); 1000M – 4th (QF)
STUART, Olivia (Midway) – 777M – 4th (QF); 500m – 5TH (QF); 333M – 4th (QF); 1000M – 5th (QF)
SWIRCZEK, Elena (W. Michigan) – 777M – 3rd (QF); 500M – 5th (QF); 333M – 4th (QF); 1000M – 4th (QF)
TOTH, Kathryn (Saratoga) – 777M – 3rd (SF); 500M – 3rd (SF); 333M – 3rd (SF); 1000M – 4th (SF)
JUVENILE LADIES (13-14)1st –
CHEA, Sally (Virginia) – 1000M – 1st (F); 500M – 1st (F); 777M – 2nd (F); 1500M – 1st (F)
2nd –
WARREN, Sarah (Glen Ellyn) – 1000M – 2nd (F); 500M – 4th (F); 777M – 1st (F); 1500M – 2nd (F)
3rd – MITTELSTADT, Sophie (Potomac) – 1000M – 3rd (F); 500M – 3rd (SF); 777M – 4th (F); 1500M – 3rd (F)
4th –
CHEN, Jacqueline (DeMorra) – 1000M – PEN (F); 500M – 3rd (F); 777M – 3rd (F); 1500M – 5th (F)
5th – KIM, Ah Hyun (Virginia) – 1000M – 3rd (SF); 500M – 2nd (F); 777M – 3rd (SF); 1500M – 3rd (SF)
6th – CHUNG, Hyunsoo (Washington) – 1000M – 4th (F); 500m – 3rd (SF); 777M – 3rd (SF); 1500M – 4th (F)
7th – DEVER, Margaret (Lakewood) – 1000M – PEN (QF); 500M – 4th (SF); 777M – 4th (SF); 1500M – 6th (F)
BERNICO, Jacquelyn (W. Allis) – 1000M – 4th (QF); 500M – 3rd (QF); 777M – 5th (QF); 1500M – 5th (SF)
CAPRILLI, Stacy (DeMorra) – 1000M – 5th (SF); 500M – 4th (QF); 777M – 3rd (QF); 1500M – 3rd (SF)
DEVER, Grace (Lakewood) – 1000M – 4th (SF); 500M – 4th (QF); 777M – 5th (QF); 1500M – 4th (SF)
EVERY, Valerie (Cornerstone) – 1000M – 4th (QF); 500M – 4th (QF); 777M – 4th (QF); 1500M – 4th (SF)
JANG, Jenny (Direct) – 1000M – DNS (QF); 500M – 5th (QF); 777M – 4th (QF); 1500M – 5th (SF)
REHKLAU, Sara (Wolverine) – 1000M – 4th (SF); 500M – 4th (SF); 777M – 4th (SF); 1500M – 3rd (SF)
REYES, Ebette (Sunshine State) – 1000M – 5th (QF); 500M – PEN (QF); 777M – 4th (QF); 1500M – 4th (SF)
YI, Stella (Virginia) – 1000M – DNS (SF); 500M – DNS (QF); 777M – DNS (QF); 1500M – DNS (SF)
JUNIOR LADIES (15-16)1st -
WELSH, Katie (Central WI) – 1500M - 1st (F); 500M – 1st (F); 1000M – 1st (F); 3000M Super – 1st (F)
2nd –
SANTOS, Kristen (Connecticut) – 1500M - 2nd (F); 500M - 2nd (F); 1000M – 2nd (F); 3000M Super – PEN (F)
3rd –
ZIEGELMAYER, Lauren (Lakewood) – 1500M - 3rd (SF); 500M - 4th (F); 1000M – 3rd (F); 3000M Super – 2nd (F)
4th – ROWE, Jaclyn (Glen Ellyn) – 1500M - 4th (SF); 500M – 3rd (F); 1000M – 5th (F); 3000M Super – 3rd (F)
5th – MARQUARD, Abigail (Lakewood) – 1500M - 5th (SF); 500M - 4th (SF); 1000M – 4th (F); 3000M Super – 4th (F)
6th – BLOOMER, Abagail (E. Penn) – 1500M - 6th (SF); 500M - 4th (SF); 1000M – 3rd (SF); 3000M Super – 5th (F)
SOHN, Monica (Potomac) – 1500M - 4th (SF); 500M - 3rd (SF); 1000M – 4th (SF); 3000M Super – DNQ
WACHTEL, Caroline (Indy Speed) – 1500M - 4th (SF); 500M - 3rd (SF); 1000M – 4th (SF); 3000M Super - DNQ
INTERMEDIATE LADIES (17+)1st – GEHRING, Julie (Pittsburgh) – 1500M - 1st (F); 500M - 1st (F); 1000M - 1st (F); 3000M Super - 1st (F)
2nd – WENTZ, Taylor (Elite Speed) - 1500M - 2nd (F); 500M - 2nd (F); 1000M - 2nd (F); 3000M Super - 2nd (F)
------------------------------
PONY MEN (10 and Under):1st – McLEOD, Cooper (Puget Sound) – 333M - 1st (F); 500M - 2nd (F); 222M - 1st (F); 777M - 2nd (F)
2nd – RHIM, Brian (Potomac) – 333M - 5th (F); 500M - 1st (F); 222M - 2nd (F); 777M - 1st (F)
3rd – SOHN, Ethan (Potomac) – 333M - 3rd (F); 500M - 3rd (F); 222M - 4th (F); 777M - 4th (F)
4th – MORAN, Ian (Lakewood) – 333M - 3rd (QF); 500M - 3rd (SF); 222M - 3rd (F); 777M - 3rd (F)
5th – YOO, Timothy (Direct) – 333M - 2nd (F); 500M - PEN (F); 222M - 6th (QF); 777M - 5th (F)
6th – LIM, Luca (DeMorra) – 333M - 5th (QF); 500M - 4th (F); 222M - 5th (SF); 777M - 3rd (QF)
7th – HEO, Andrew (Direct) – 333M - 4th (F); 500M - 4th (SF); 222M - 3rd (QF); 777M - PEN (SF)
8th – BUTTS, Conor (Champaign-Urbana) – 333M - 6th (F); 500M - 4th (SF); 222M - 5th (F); 777M - 4th (QF)
9th – SO, Jonathan (Direct) - 333M - 6th (QF); 500M - 3rd (QF); 222M - 3rd (QF); 777M - 6th (F)
AQUINO, Jon Ricardo (Glen Ellyn) - 333M - 3rd (QF); 500M - PEN (SF); 222M - 4th (QF); 777M - 3rd (SF)
DECKER, James (W. Wisconsin) - 333M - 4th (QF); 500M - 5th (QF); 222M - 5th (QF); 777M - DNS (QF)
DI NARDO, Kai (Oval) - 333M - 5th (SF); 500M - PEN (QF); 222M - 5th (QF); 777M - 4th (SF)
FOSTER, Joel (Madison) - 333M - 4th (SF); 500M - 3rd (QF); 222M - 3rd (SF); 777M - PEN (QF)
FREDEEN, Steven (Cornerstone) - 333M - 5th (QF); 500M - 4th (QF); 222M - 3rd (QF); 777M - 5th (QF)
HAMM, Cameron (Waupaca) - 333M - 6th (SF); 500M - 3rd (QF); 222M - 5th (QF); 777M - PEN (QF)
JAVIER, Ramon (Puget Sound) - 333M - 4th (SF); 500M - 3rd (QF); 222M - 4th (QF); 777M - 6th (SF)
KIM, Brandon (Direct) - 333M - 4th (QF); 500M - 4th (QF); 222M - 4th (QF); 777M - 3rd (QF)
KOLA, Jori (Bay State) - 333M - 5th (QF); 500M - 3rd (QF); 222M - 4th (SF); 777M - 4th (QF)
RIEHL, Roen (Potomac) - 333M - PEN (QF); 500M - PEN (SF); 222M - 5th (SF); 777M - 5th (SF)
RILEY, Jacob (Madison) - 333M - 3rd (QF); 500M - 4th (QF); 222M - 4th (QF); 777M - 5th (QF)
ROYCE, Sam (Peoria) - 333M - 4th (QF); 500M - 5th (QF); 222M - 3rd (QF); 777M - 5th (QF)
STAINBROOK, Jacob (Cleveland Hts) - 333M - 4th (QF); 500M - 5th (QF); 222M - 5th (QF); 777M - 3rd (QF)
THUERMAN, Alex (Waupaca) - 333M - 3rd (QF); 500M - 4th (QF); 222M - 4th (QF); 777M - 4th (QF)
THUERMAN, Zack (Waupaca) - 333M - 5th (QF); 500M - 6th (QF); 222M - 6th (QF); 777M - 6th (QF)
WOLFE, Alexander (Bay State) - 333M - PEN (SF); 500M - PEN (SF); 222M - 3rd (QF); 777M - 4th (QF)
YOON, Jeho (Direct) - 333M - DNS (QF); 500M - DNS (QF); 222M - DNS (QF); 777M - DNS (QF)
YOON, June (Madison) - 333M - 3rd (QF); 500M - 5th (QF); 222M - 5th (QF); 777M - 4th (QF)
YOVANOVICH, Alexander (Indy Speed) - 333M - 4th (QF); 500M - 4th (QF); 222M - 6th (QF); 777M - DNS (QF)
ZELINSKY, Alexander (N. California) - 333M - 3rd (SF); 500M - 6th (QF); 222M - 4th (SF); 777M - 5th (SF)
MIDGET MEN (11-12)1st – HONG, Thomas Insuk (Virginia) – 777M - 1st (F); 500M - 1st (F); 333M - 1st (F); 1000M - 1st (F)
2nd – OPEKA, Ross (Pittsburgh) – 777M - 2nd (F); 500M - 3rd (F); 333M - 2nd (F); 1000M - 4th (F)
3rd – KIM, Chan (Virginia) – 777M - 3rd (F); 500M - 2nd (F); 333M - DNF (F); 1000M - 3rd (F)
4th – OLIVER, Isaiah (Puget Sound) – 777M - 4th (F); 500M - 4th (SF); 333M - 4th (SF); 1000M - 2nd (F)
5th – d**e, Andrew (Midland) – 777M - 4th (SF); 500M - 4th (SF); 333M - 3rd (F); 1000M - 6th (F)
6th – ANDERSON, Lukas (W. Michigan) – 777M - 5th (F); 500M - 5th (F); 333M - 5th (SF); 1000M - 5th (F)
7th – HEO, Aaron (Direct) – 777M - 3rd (SF); 500M - 4th (F); 333M - 5th (SF); 1000M - 7th (F)
8th – SKODA, David (Saratoga) - 777M - 5th (SF); 500M - PEN (QF); 333M - 4th (F); 1000M - 4th (SF)
BRUNO, Dominic (W. Allis) - 777M - 3rd (QF); 500M - 4th (QF); 333M - 3rd (QF); 1000M - 4th (QF)
CHEN, Matthew (DeMorra) - 777M - 4th (QF); 500M - 5th (SF); 333M - 4th (QF); 1000M - 5th (SF)
ELIA, Nicholas (Cleveland Hts) - 777M - 4th (QF); 500M - 3rd (QF); 333M - 4th (QF); 1000M - 4th (QF)
JANG, Kyungmin (Direct) - 777M - 5th (QF); 500M - 4th (QF); 333M - 4th (QF); 1000M - 5th (QF)
KROLL, Collin (Northbrook) - 777M - 5th (QF); 500M - 4th (QF); 333M - 5th (QF); 1000M - 5th (QF)
LeBAUER, Nathan (Potomac) - 777M - 5th (SF); 500M - 5th (SF); 333M - 3rd (QF); 1000M - 6th (SF)
LIM, Eugene (DeMorra) - 777M - 4th (SF); 500M - 3rd (SF); 333M - 4th (SF); 1000M - 5th (SF)
MOLENDA, Brandon (Glen Ellyn) - 777M - 4th (QF); 500M - 3rd (QF); 333M - 4th (QF); 1000M - 4th (QF)
OECHSNER, Michael (Badger) - 777M - 4th (QF); 500M - 5th (QF); 333M - 5th (QF); 1000M - 5th (QF)
RUX, Gerard (Evanston) - 777M - 3rd (QF); 500M - 5th (QF); 333M - 3rd (SF); 1000M - PEN (SF)
THORSON, Samuel (Madison) - 777M - 5th (QF); 500M - 4th (QF); 333M - 5th (QF); 1000M - 4th (QF)
JUVENILE MEN (13-14)1st –
OPEKA, Evan (Pittsburgh) – 1000M - 1st (F); 500M - 1st (F); 777M - 1st (F); 1500M - PEN (F)
2nd – KROLL, Tyler (Northbrook) – 1000M - 2nd (F); 500M - 2nd (F); 777M - 2nd (F); 1500M - 2nd (F)
3rd – LeBAUER, Shaner (Potomac) – 1000M - 6th (F); 500M - PEN (SF); 777M - DNF (SF); 1500M - 1st (F)
4th – TRAN, Aaron (Puget Sound) – 1000M - PEN (SF); 500M - 5th (QF); 777M - 3rd (F); 1500M - 3rd (F)
5th – HEO, Jonathan (Virginia) – 1000M - 3rd (F); 500M - 4th (F); 777M - 4th (QF); 1500M - PEN (F)
6th – YOO, Jae Kun (Potomac) – 1000M - PEN (QF); 500M - 3rd (F); 777M - 3rd (SF); 1500M - 4th (SF)
7th – LEE, Kitae (Leading Edge) – 1000M - 3rd (SF); 500M - 4th (SF); 777M - 4th (SF); 1500M - 4th (F)
8th – ASKERVOLD, Thorsten (Direct) – 1000M - 4th (SF); 500M - 4th (QF); 777M - 4th (F); 1500M - 6th (SF)
9th – CLAUSER, Drew (DeMorra) – 1000M - 4th (F); 500M - 3rd (H); 777M - 3rd (SF); 1500M - 5th (SF)
10th – VONGKOVIT, T.J. (Leading Edge) - 1000M - 5th (F); 500M - PEN (SF); 777M - 3rd (QF); 1500M - 5th (SF)
ARANETA, Zachary (DeMorra) - 1000M - 4th (QF); 500M - 3rd (SF); 777M - 3rd (H); 1500M - 3rd (QF)
BRUNO, A.J. (W. Allis) - 1000M - 4th (QF); 500M - 4th (H); 777M - 5th (H); 1500M - 5th (QF)
CHAE, WooSeok (Virginia) - 1000M - 4th (QF); 500M - 4th (QF); 777M - DNS (H); 1500M - DNS (QF)
CHOI, Wu-Seok (Leading Edge) - 1000M - 3rd (QF); 500M - 3rd (QF); 777M - 4th (QF); 1500M - 4th (QF)
FISHER, Hobie (Midland) - 1000M - 3rd (QF); 500M - 5th (H); 777M - 5th (H); 1500M - 5th (QF)
FRAZIER, Nathaniel (W. Michigan) - 1000M - 5th (QF); 500M - 3rd (H); 777M - 5th (H); 1500M - 5th (QF)
HO, Peter (Leading Edge) - 1000M - DNS (QF); 500M - 4th (H); 777M - 4th (H); 1500M - 4th (QF)
HYUN, Joonhyung (Leading Edge) - 1000M - DNS (QF); 500M - 5th (H); 777M - 3rd (H); 1500M - 4th (QF)
KAROW, Christopher (Cornerstone) - 1000M - 5th (QF); 500M - 4th (H); 777M - 4th (H); 1500M - PEN (QF)
KOENIG, Michael (Glen Ellyn) - 1000M - 5th (SF); 500M - 4th (QF); 777M - 4th (QF); 1500M - 3rd (QF)
OH, Benjamin (Potomac) - 1000M - 5th (QF); 500M - 5th (H); 777M - 4th (H); 1500M - 3rd (QF)
SO, Hannel (Direct) - 1000M - 3rd (QF); 500M - 3rd (H); 777M - 3rd (H); 1500M - PEN (SF)
SO, Jaee (Direct) - 1000M - 3rd (QF); 500M - 5th (H); 777M - PEN (H); 1500M - 4th (QF)
VICK, Nathan (Central WI) - 1000M - 4th (QF); 500M - 4th (H); 777M - 4th (H); 1500M - 4th (QF)
YOON, Junho (Direct) - 1000M - 3rd (QF); 500M - PEN (H); 777M - PEN (H); 1500M - 4th (SF)
JUNIOR MEN (15-16)1st –
CUMMINGS, Josh (Saratoga) – 1500M - 1st (F); 500M - 1st (F); 1000M - 4th (SF); 3000M - 2nd (F)
2nd –
CHEA, Jin Seok (Virginia) – 1500M - 2nd (F); 500M - 3rd (F); 1000M - 4th (F); 3000M - 1st (F)
3rd – NO, Christian (Virginia) – 1500M - 3rd (SF); 500M - 2nd (F); 1000M - 2nd (F); 3000M - 3rd (F)
4th –
QUINN, Ian (Gateway) – 1500M - PEN (F); 500M - 3rd (SF); 1000M - 1st (F); 3000M - PEN (F)
5th –
D’AFFUSO, Tiziano (Potomac) – 1500M - 3rd (F); 500M - 4th (F); 1000M - 5th (F); 3000M - PEN (F)
6th – LEE, Patrick (Virginia) – 1500M - 4th (F); 500M - 4th (F); 1000M - 3rd (F); 3000M - DNS (F)
7th – PARK, Edwin (Direct) - 1500M - 5th (F); 500M - 3rd (QF); 1000M - 3rd (SF); 3000M - 4th (F)
ABDULLAH, Suliman (Washington) - 1500M - 4th (SF); 500M - 4th (SF); 1000M - 4th (SF); 3000M - DNQ
HEWITT, Nathan (Pittsburgh) - 1500M - DNS (SF); 500M - DNS (QF); 1000M - DNS (QF); 3000M - DNQ
MEYER, Stephen (Saratoga) - 1500M - 4th (SF); 500M - 4th (QF); 1000M - 4th (SF); 3000M - DNQ
PARK, Andy (Direct) - 1500M - 3rd (SF); 500M - 4th (QF); 1000M - 5th (SF); 3000M - DNQ
PENG, Jiale (Lakewood) - 1500M - PEN (SF); 500M - 5th (QF); 1000M - DNF (QF); 3000M - DNQ
PIVIROTTO, Ryan (Connecticut) - 1500M - 4th (SF); 500M - 3rd (SF); 1000M - 5th (SF); 3000M - DNQ
REYES, Edrick (Sunshine State) - 1500M - 3rd (SF); 500M - 4th (QF); 1000M - 4th (QF); 3000M - DNQ
INTERMEDIATE MEN (17+)1st –
WOOD, Jared (Potomac) – 1500M - 1st (F); 500M - 2nd (F); 1000M - 2nd (F); 3000M - 3rd (F)
2nd –
YOO, Soo An (Direct) – 1500M - 5th (F); 500M - 3rd (F); 1000M - 1st (F); 3000M - 2nd (F)
3rd –
CARROLL, Keith (Oval) – 1500M - PEN (F); 500M - 1st (F); 1000M - PEN (F); 3000M - 1st (F)
4th – GANDY, Wesley (Virginia) – 1500M - 3rd (F); 500M - 4th (F); 1000M - 3rd (F); 3000M - 5th (F)
5th – POWERS, Jake (Direct) – 1500M - 2nd (F); 500M - 4th (SF); 1000M - PEN (F); 3000M - 4th (F)
6th – CARROLL, Kevin (E. Penn) - 1500M - 4th (F); 500M - 3rd (SF); 1000M - 3rd (SF); 3000M - 6th (F)
CHANG, Timothy (Madison) - 1500M - 5th (SF); 500M - 5th (SF); 1000M - DNS (SF); 3000M - DNQ
SEURER, Christopher (Cornerstone) - 1500M - 4th (SF); 500M - 4th (SF); 1000M - 4th (SF); 3000M - DNQ
THUMSER, Ryan (W. Michigan) - 1500M - 4th (SF); 500M - 3rd (SF); 1000M - 4th (SF); 3000M - DNQ