JUNIOR ST CHAMPIONSHIPS, Green Bay, WI (December 11-13, 2009)Complete results can be found at:www.usspeedskating.org > Competition, Events, Results > Results > Junior ST Championships
--------------------------------------
This competition determined our JUNIOR National Team, which competes at the Junior World Championships in Taipei, China - January 8-10, 2010.
And the winners are:
Photo Credit: Jerry Search -
www.nationalspeedskatingmuseum.org/Photo%20Albums/JerrysAlbums.htmLADIES:
GRACE, Mary (Jr. National Champion)
IZYKOWSKI, Morgan
ACKER, Petra
CHEN, Sarah (Relay Only)
MEN:
LAWRENCE, Robert (Jr. National Champion)
WOOD, Julian
KRUEGER, Cole
KRUEGER, John-Henry (Relay Only)
----------------------------------------
MEDALISTS:LADIES9-LAP TIME TRIAL:
1st: GRACE, Mary
2nd: ACKER, Petra
3rd: CHEN, Sarah
4-LAP TIME TRIAL:
1st: GRACE, Mary
2nd: CHEN, Sarah
3rd: ACKER, Petra
1500M:
Gold: GRACE, Mary
Silver: ACKER, Petra
Bronze: IZYKOWSKI, Morgan
500M:
Gold: GRACE, Mary
Silver: IZYKOWSKI, Morgan
Bronze: ACKER, Petra
1000M:
Gold: GRACE, Mary
Silver: ACKER, Petra
Bronze: IZYKOWSKI, Morgan
1500M Super Final:
Gold: GRACE, Mary
Silver: IZYKOWSKI, Morgan
Bronze: SKROCKI, Rachel
MEN9-LAP TIME TRIAL:
1st: LAWRENCE, Robert
2nd: KRUEGER, Cole
3rd: KRUEGER, John-Henry
4-LAP TIME TRIAL:
1st: LAWRENCE, Robert
2nd: KRUEGER, Cole
3rd: WOOD, Julian
1500M:
Gold: LAWRENCE, Robert
Silver: KRUEGER, John-Henry
Bronze: WOOD, Julian
500M:
Gold: FIORENZA, Dan
Silver: BURDEKIN, Michael
Bronze: KRUEGER, John-Henry
1000M:
Gold: LAWRENCE, Robert
Silver: KRUEGER, Cole
Bronze: HATFIELD, Landon
1500M Super Final:
Gold: LAWRENCE, Robert
Silver: KRUEGER, Cole
Bronze: WOOD, Julian
---------------------------------------------
OVERALL STANDINGSLADIES1 – GRACE, Mary
2 – IZYKOWSKI, Morgan
3 – ACKER, Petra
4 – CHEN, Sarah
5 – RALSTON, Katy
6 – SKROCKI, Rachel
7 – STEWART, Rachel
8 – DEHNKE, Andrea
9 – BURG, Sarah
10 – FIORENZA, Alaina
11 – PUMPHREY, Kendal
12 – SANTOS, Kristen
13 – YUTANGCO, Jerebelle
14 – DAVIS, Colby
15 – WELSH, Katie
16 – LEHMAN, Sarah
MEN1 – LAWRENCE, Robert
2 – WOOD, Julian
3 – KRUEGER, Cole
4 – KRUEGER, John-Henry
5 – FIORENZA, Daniel
6 – BURDEKIN, Michael
7 – HATFIELD, Landon
8 – RODOWSKY, James
9 – GILBERT, Claude
10 – PERRY, Brett
11 – CALLISTER, Adam
12 – SERMENO, Jonathan
13 – ASTALOS, Andrew
14 – QUINN, Ian
15 – FERGUSON, Matthew
16 – NO, Christian
-----------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:HOW DID YOUR FAVORITE SKATER DO?DQ = Disqualified; DNS = Did Not Start; DNF = Did Not Finish;
9LTT = 9-Lap Time Trial; 4LTT = 4-Lap Time Trial
Super = Superfinal; QF = Quarterfinals; SF = Semifinals
(A) = A Final; (B) = B Final; (C) = C Final; (D) = D Final
LADIES:ACKER, Petra – 3rd Overall; 9LTT- 2nd; 4LTT – 3rd; 1500M – 2nd (A); 500m –3rd (A); 1000M – 2nd (A); 1500M Super – DQ (A)
BURG, Sarah – 9th Overall; 9LTT – 11th; 4LTT – 7th; 1500M – 4th (B); 500M – 2nd (B); 1000M – 3rd (B); 1500M Super – DNS (B)
CHEN, Sarah – 4th Overall; 9LTT – 3rd; 4LTT – 2nd; 1500M – 4th (A); 500M – 1st (B); 1000M – 4th (A); 1500M Super – 4th (A)
DAVIS, Colby - 14th Overall; 9LTT – 15th; 4LTT – 14th; 1500M – 3rd (C); 500M – 3rd (C); 1000M – 1st (C); 1500M Super – 2nd (C)
DEHNKE, Andrea – 8th Overall; 9LTT – 8th; 4LTT – 10th; 1500M – 2nd (B); 500M – DNS (D); 1000M – 1st (B); 1500M Super – 2nd (B)
FIORENZA, Alaina – 10th Overall; 9LTT – 10th; 4LTT – 9th; 1500M – 3rd (B); 500M – 3rd (B); 1000M – 1st (D); 1500M Super – 3rd (B)
GRACE, Mary – 1st Overall; 9LTT – 1st; 4LTT – 1st; 1500M – 1st (A); 500M – 1st (A); 1000M – 1st (A); 1500M Super – 1st (A)
IZYKOWSKI, Morgan – 3rd Overall; 9LTT – 4th; 4LTT – 5th; 1500M – 3rd (A); 500M – 2nd (A); 1000M – 3rd (A); 1500M Super – 2nd (A)
LEHMAN, Sarah – 16th Overall; 9LTT – 16th; 4LTT – 16th; 1500M – 2nd (C); 500M – 4th (C); 1000M – 2nd (C); 1500M Super – 3rd (C)
PUMPHREY, Kendal – 11th Overall; 9LTT – 9th; 4LTT – 11th; 1500M – 5th (B); 500M – 4th (B); 1000M – DNS (C); 1500M Super – 1st (B)
RALSTON, Katherine – 5th Overall; 9LTT – 6th; 4LTT – 4th; 1500M – 6th (A); 500M – 4th (A); 1000M – 2nd (B); 1500M Super – 4th (B)
SANTOS, Kristen - 12th Overall; 9LTT – 14th; 4LTT – 13th; 1500M – DNS (C); 500M – 2nd (C); 1000M – DQ in Final (D); 1500M Super – 5th (B)
SKROCKI, Rachel - 6th Overall; 9LTT – 5th; 4LTT – 6th; 1500M – 5th (A); 500M – DNS (D); 1000M – 4th (C); 1500M Super – 3rd (A)
STEWART, Rachel – 7th Overall; 9LTT – 7th; 4LTT – 12th; 1500M – 1st (B); 500M – 1st (C); 1000M – DNF (B); 1500M Super – 5th (A)
WELSH, Katie – 15th Overall; 9LTT – 12th; 4LTT – 8th; 1500M – DQ (B); 500M – DNS (D); 1000M – DNS (C); 1500M Super – DNS (C)
YUTANGCO, Jerebelle – 13th Overall; 9LTT- 13th; 4LTT – 15th; 1500M – 1st (C); 500M – DNS (D); 1000M – 2nd (B); 1500M Super – 1st (C)
MEN:ASTALOS, Andrew – 13th Overall; 9LTT – 3rd; 4LTT – 9th; 1500M – DQ (C); 500M – DNS (D); 1000M – 2nd (C); 1500M Super – 2nd (C)
BURDEKIN, Michael – 6th Overall; 9LTT – 1st; 4LTT – 8th; 1500M – 2nd (B); 500M – 2nd (A); 1000M – 2nd (B); 1500M Super – 6th (A)
CALLISTER, Adam – 11th Overall; 9LTT – 5th; 4LTT – 12th; 1500M – DQ (B); 500M – 1st (C); 1000M – 1st (C); 1500M Super – DNS (B)
FERGUSON, Matthew – 15th Overall; 9LTT – 10th; 4LTT – 15th; 1500M – 2nd (C); 500M – 3rd (C); 1000M – 3rd (C); 1500M Super – DQ (C)
FIORENZA, Dan - 5th Overall; 9LTT - 14th; 4LTT – 5th; 1500M – 4th (B); 500M – 1st (A); 1000M – 1st (B); 1500M Super – 4th (A)
GILBERT, Claude – 9th Overall; 9LTT – 15th; 4LTT – 13th; 1500M – 5th (A); 500M – DNS (D); 1000M – DNS (D); 1500M – DNS (B)
HATFIELD, Landon – 7th Overall; 9LTT – 16th; 4LTT – 7th; 1500M – 4th (A); 500M – 1st (B); 1000M – 3rd (A); 1500M Super – DNS (B)
KRUEGER, Cole – 3rd Overall; 9LTT – 11th; 4LTT – 2nd; 1500M – 1st (C); 500M – 2nd (B); 1000M – 2nd (A); 1500M Super – 2nd (A)
KRUEGER, John-Henry – 4th Overall; 9LTT – 8th; 4LTT – 6th; 1500M – 2nd (A); 500M – 3rd (A); 1000M – 4th (A); 1500M Super – 5th (A)
LAWRENCE, Robert – 1st Overall; 9LTT – 2nd; 4LTT – 1st; 1500M – 1st (A); 500M – 3rd (B); 1000M – 1st (A); 1500M Super – 1st (A)
NO, Christian – 16th Overall; 9LTT – 7th; 4LTT – 16th; 1500M – 1st (B); 500M – DNS (D); 1000M – DNS (D); 1500M Super – 1st (C)
PERRY, Brett – 10th Overall; 9LTT – 12th; 4LTT – 10th; 1500M – 3rd (B); 500M – DNS (D); 1000M – DQ (C); 1500M Super – 7th (A)
QUINN, Ian – 14th Overall; 9LTT – 7th; 4LTT – 14th; 1500M – DNS (C); 500M – DNS (D); 1000M – 3rd (B); 1500M Super – DQ (C)
RODOWSKY, James - 8th Overall; 9LTT – 9th; 4LTT – 4th; 1500M – 1st (B); 500M – DNS (B); 1000M – DNS (D); 1500M Super – DNS (B)
SERMENO, Jonathan – 12th Overall; 9LTT – 6th; 4LTT – 11th; 1500M – DQ (A); 500M – 2nd (C); 1000M – DNS (D); 1500M Super – DNS (C)
WOOD, Julian – 2nd Overall; 9LTT – 4th; 4LTT – 3rd; 1500M – 3rd (A); 500M – 4th (A); 1000M – 4th (A); 1500M Super – 3rd (A)