AMERICAN CUP 2 - Cleveland, OH (Nov 7-8, 2009)Complete results can be found at:www.usspeedskating.org > Competition, Events, Results > Results > American Cup II
--------------------------------------
MEDALISTS:LADIES1500M:
Gold: LABOURDETTE, Vicky
Silver: WILKINS, Cherise
Bronze: IZYKOWSKI, Morgan
500M:
Gold: WILKINS, Cherise
Silver: SCOTT, Emily
Bronze: GRACE, Mary
1000M:
Gold: WILKINS, Cherise
Silver: SCOTT, Emily
Bronze: GRACE, Mary
1500M Super Final:
Gold: GRACE, Mary
Silver: LABOURDETTE, Vicky
Bronze: SCOTT, Emily
MEN1500M:
Gold: CREVELING, Chris
Silver: GARCIA, Jonathan
Bronze: KEPKA, J.P.
500M:
Gold: ALVAREZ, Eddy
Silver: KIRKPATRICK, Levi
Bronze: CREVELING, Chris
1000M:
Gold: ALVAREZ, Eddy
Silver: KEPKA, J.P.
Bronze: GARCIA, Jonathan
1500M Super Final:
Gold: ALVAREZ, Eddy
Silver: CARR, Kyle
Bronze: KIRKPATRICK, Levi
---------------------------------------------
OVERALL STANDINGSLADIES1 – WILKINS, Cherise
2 – LABOURDETTE, Vicky
3 – GRACE, Mary
4 – SCOTT, Emily
5 – TODD, Kirsten
6 – IZYKOWSKI, Morgan
7 – CHEN, Sarah
8 – RALSTON, Katy
9 – ACKER, Petra
10 – FIORENZA, Alaina
11 – SCHIEL, Kelsey
12 – STEWART, Rachel
13 – PUMPHREY, Kendal
14 – JEONG, Eun Ji
15 – SALMON, Brittney
16 – SKROCKI, Rachel
17 – SANTOS, Kristen
18 – BARTLETT, Erin
19 – DEHNKE, Andrea
20 – LOOBY, Elizabeth
21 – YUTANGCO, Jerebelle
22 – DAVIS, Colby
23 – ZIEGELMAYER, Lauren
MEN1 – ALVAREZ, Eddy
2 – CREVELING, Chris
3 – KIRKPATRICK, Levi
4 – GARCIA, Jonathan
5 – CARR, Kyle
6 – KEPKA, J.P.
7 – UYEHARA, Kyle
8 – BARTHELL, Anthony
9 – CANO, Sebastian
10 – WINSLOW, Barry
11 – KRUEGER, Cole
12 – FRANK, Nicholas
13 – KRUEGER, John-Henry
14 – GURR, Buddy
15 – RODOWSKY, James
16 – HATFIELD, Landon
17 – HOPP, Alexander
18 – RUSK, Walter
19 – FIORENZA, Daniel
20 – MULLARKEY, Casey
21 – FULLER, Zachary
22 – GEMINDER, Kevin
23 – BURDEKIN, Michael
24 – FERGUSON, Matthew
25 – PERRY, Brett
26 – ASTALOS, Andrew
27 – GERTNER, David
28 – SERMENO, Jonathan
29 – AH KUN, Nick
-----------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:HOW DID YOUR FAVORITE SKATER DO?DQ = Disqualified; DNS = Did Not Start; DNF = Did Not Finish;
Super = Superfinal; QF = Quarterfinals; SF = Semifinals
(A) = A Final; (B) = B Final; (C) = C Final; (D) = D Final; (E) = E Final; (F) = F Final; (G) = G Final
LADIES:ACKER, Petra – 9th Overall; 1500M – 2nd (B); 500M – 1st (D); 1000M – 1st (C); 1500M Super – 2nd (B)
BARTLETT, Erin - 18th Overall; 1500M – DQ Semis; 500M – 2nd (D); 1000M – DNS (Heats); 1500M Super – DNS (C)
CHEN, Sarah – 7th Overall; 1500M – 6th (A); 500M – 1st (B); 1000M – 3rd (B); 1500M Super – 1st (B)
DAVIS, Colby – 22nd Overall; 1500M – 5th (D); 500M – 4th (E); 1000M – 2nd (E); 1500M Super – 5th (D)
DEHNKE, Andrea – 19th Overall; 1500M – 5th (C); 500M – 3rd (E); 1000M – 4th (D); 1500M Super – 1st (D)
FIORENZA, Alaina – 10th Overall; 1500M – 3rd (C); 500M – 2nd (D); 1000M – 4th (B); 1500M Super – 4th (B)
GRACE, Mary – 3rd Overall; 1500M – 5th (A); 500M – 3rd (A); 1000M – 3rd (A); 1500M Super – 1st (A)
IZYKOWSKI, Morgan – 6th Overall; 1500M – 3rd (A); 500M – 3rd (B); 1000M – 2nd (B); 1500M Super – 5th (A)
JEONG, Eun Ji – 14th Overall; 1500M – 1st (C); 500M – 2nd (F); 1000M – 2nd (C); 1500M Super - DQ (C)
LABOURDETTE, Vicky – 2nd Overall; 1500M – 1st (A); 500M – 4th (A); 1000M – DQ (A); 1500M Super – 2nd (A)
LOOBY, Elizabeth - 20th Overall; 1500M – 4th (C); 500M – 2nd (E); 1000M – 2nd (F); 1500M Super – 3rd (D)
PUMPHREY, Kendal – 13th Overall; 1500M – 1st (D); 500M – 1st (C); 1000M – 3rd (D); 1500M Super – DQ (C)
RALSTON, Katy – 8th Overall; 1500M – 8th (A); 500M – 4th (B); 1000M – 4th (C); 1500M Super – 5th (B)
SALMON, Brittney – 15th Overall; 1500M – 2nd (C); 500M – 3rd (C); 1000M – 3rd (E); 1500M Super – 2nd (C)
SANTOS, Kristen – 17th Overall; 1500M – 3rd (D); 500M – 4th (C); 1000M – 4th (E); 1500M Super – 3rd (C)
SCHIEL, Kelsey - 11th Overall; 1500M – 7th (A); 500M – 4th (D); 1000M – 2nd (D); 1500M Super – 6th (B)
SCOTT, Emily – 4th Overall; 1500M – 1st (B); 500M – 2nd (A); 1000M – 2nd (A); 1500M Super – 3rd (A)
SKROCKI, Rachel - 16th Overall; 1500M – DQ (C); 500M – 3rd (D); 1000M – 1st (D); 1500M Super – 1st (C)
STEWART, Rachel – 12th Overall; 1500M – 3rd (B); 500M – 1st (E); 1000M – 2nd (D); 1500M Super – 6th (B)
TODD, Kirsten - 5th Overall; 1500M - 4th (A); 500M – 2nd (B); 1000M – 1st (B); 1500M Super – 4th (A)
WILKINS, Cherise – 1st Overall; 1500M – 2nd (A); 500M – 1st (A); 1000M - 1st (A); 1500M Super – 6th (A)
YUTANGCO, Jerebelle – 21st Overall; 1500M – 2nd (D); 500M – 1st (F); 1000M – 1st (E); 1500M Super – 2nd (D)
ZIEGELMAYER, Lauren – 23rd Overall; 1500M – 4th (D); 500M – 3rd (F); 1000M – 1st (F); 1500M Super – 4th (D)
MEN:AH KUN, Nick – 29th Overall; 1500M – DNF (E); 500M – DNS (G); 1000M – DNS (F); 1500M Super – DNS (E)
ALVAREZ, Eddy – 1st Overall; 1500M – 1st (D); 500M – 1st (A); 1000M – 1st (A); 1500M Super – 1st (A)
ASTALOS, Andrew – 26th Overall; 1500M – 2nd (E); 500M – 3rd (E); 1000M – 2nd (G); 1500M Super – 2nd (E)
BARTHELL, Anthony – 8th Overall; 1500M – 6th (B); 500M – 1st (C); 1000M – DQ (C); 1500M Super – 5th (A)
BURDEKIN, Michael – 23rd Overall; 1500M – 6th (C); 500M – 2nd (E); 1000M – 3rd (G); 1500M Super – 4th (D)
CANO, Sebastian – 9th Overall; 1500M – 3rd (C); 500M – 2nd (B); 1000M – 1st (G); 1500M Super – 6th (A)
CARR, Kyle - 5th Overall; 1500M – 4th (A); 500M – 1st (B); 1000M – 3rd (B); 1500M Super – 2nd (A)
CREVELING, Chris – 2nd Overall; 1500M – 1st (A); 500M – 3rd (A); 1000M – 1st (B); 1500M Super – DQ (A)
FERGUSON, Matthew – 24th Overall; 1500M – 5th (D); 500M – DNS (F); 1000M – 3rd (F); 1500M Super – 6th (D)
FIORENZA, Dan - 19th Overall; 1500M – 2nd (D); 500M – 3rd (D); 1000M – 2nd (D); 1500M Super – 3rd (D)
FRANK, Nick – 12th Overall; 1500M – 3rd (B); 500M – 4th (B); 1000M – DQ in Heats; 1500M Super – 2nd (B)
FULLER, Zach – 21st Overall; 1500M – 2nd (C); 500M – DQ in Heats; 1000M – 1st (F); 1500M Super – 1st (D)
GARCIA, Jonathan – 4th Overall; 1500M – 2nd (A); 500M – 3rd (B); 1000M – 3rd (A); 1500M Super – 4th (A)
GEMINDER, Kevin – 22nd Overall; 1500M – 4th (C); 500M – 2nd (F); 1000M – 3rd (E); 1500M Super – 3rd (D)
GERTNER, David – 27th Overall; 1500M – 3rd (E); 500M – 2nd (G); 1000M – 2nd (F); 1500M Super – 3rd (E)
GURR, Buddy – 14th Overall; 1500M – 4th (B); 500M – 1st (F); 1000M – 3rd (D); 1500M Super – 5th (C)
HATFIELD, Landon – 16th Overall; 1500M – 5th (C); 500M – 4th (C); 1000M – 1st (E) - 1500M Super – 3rd (C)
HOPP, Alexander – 17th Overall; 1500M – 1st (C); 500M – 4th (E); 1000M – 4th (D); 1500M Super – 2nd (C)
KEPKA, J.P. – 6th Overall; 1500M – 3rd (A); 500M – 2nd (C); 1000M – 2nd (A); 1500M Super – DQ in Semis
KIRKPATRICK, Levi – 3rd Overall; 1500M – 6th (A); 500M – 2nd (A); 1000M – DQ (A); 1500M Super – 3rd (A)
KRUEGER, Cole – 11th Overall; 1500M – 5th (B); 500M – 3rd (C); 1000M – 1st (C); 1500M Super – 1st (B)
KRUEGER, John-Henry - 13th Overall; 1500M – 2nd (B); 500M – 1st (E); 1000M – 1st (D); 1500M Super – 1st (C)
MULLARKEY, Casey – 20th Overall; 1500M – 4th (D); 500M – 2nd (D); 1000M – DQ (E); 1500M Super – 5th (D)
PERRY, Brett – 25th Overall; 1500M – 4th (E); 500M – 1st (G); 1000M – 2nd (E); 1500M Super – 1st (E)
RODOWSKY, James - 15th Overall; 1500M – 3rd (D); 500M – 4th (D); 1000M – 2nd (C); 1500M Super – DQ (C)
RUSK, Walter - 18th Overall; 1500M – 1st (E); 500M – DQ in Heats; 1000M – 3rd (D); 1500M Super – 4th (C)
SERMENO, Jonathan – 28th Overall; 1500M – 6th (D); 500M – 3rd (F); 1000M – DNS (G); 1500M Super – DNS (D)
UYEHARA, Kyle - 7th Overall; 1500M – 5th (A); 500M – 4th (A); 1000M – 2nd (B); 1500M Super – DQ in Semis
WINSLOW, Barry - 10th Overall; 1500M – 1st (B); 500M – 1st (D); 1000M – DQ (B); 1500M Super – DQ in Semis