Here are the mens results:
(Side note: I heard Kyle Uyehara fell and injured his hip, so he was unable to race the next day... heal quick Kyle!)
1500m
Open A Men
Men 1500 Meters Semi-Final (Heat 1)1 247 Yokoyama, Hiroki Japan 2:29.414 E
2 237 Garcia, Jonathan US National 2:29.519 E3 255 Yoo, Sooan Washington 2:29.531 E
4 246 Rodowsky, James US National 2:29.974 E5 254 Hatfield, Landon Virginia 2:43.299 E
Men 1500 Meters Semi-Final (Heat 2)1 248 Iwasa, Dan Japan 2:28.094 E
2 258 Saito, Yu Japan 2:28.491 E
3 241 Uyehara, Kyle US National 2:28.616 E4 261 Misawa, Natsuhi Japan 2:28.669 E
5 245 Callister, Adam F.A.S.T. 2:29.738 E6 253 Mullarkey, Casey Demorra 2:30.350 E
Men 1500 Meters Semi-Final (Heat 3)1 243 Burdekin, Michael F.A.S.T. 2:29.523 E
2 251 Vanspeybroeck, Sam Belgium 2:29.608 E
3 260 Iwashita, Hijiri Japan 2:29.659 E
4 249 Sakaquchi, Masataka Japan 2:29.751 E
5 244 Kirkpatrick, Levi US National 2:29.821 E6 259 Cummings, Josh Saratoga 2:30.345 E
**Men 1500 Meters Final (A Final)**1 237 Garcia, Jonathan US National 2:24.684 E 1000.00 2 258 Saito, Yu Japan 2:25.290 E 600.00
3 251 Vanspeybroeck, Sam Belgium 2:25.338 E 400.00
4 248 Iwasa, Dan Japan 2:26.549 E 250.00
5 243 Burdekin, Michael F.A.S.T. 2:32.318 E 175.00
DQ+ 247 Yokoyama, Hiroki Japan
Men 1500 Meters Final (B Final)7 255 Yoo, Sooan Washington 2:25.000 E 90.00
8 245 Callister, Adam F.A.S.T. 2:25.053 E 80.009 260 Iwashita, Hijiri Japan 2:26.388 E 70.00
10 261 Misawa, Natsuhi Japan 2:27.130 E 60.00
11 249 Sakaquchi, Masataka Japan 2:27.230 E 50.00
DNS+ 241 Uyehara, Kyle US National 45.00Men 1500 Meters Final (C Final)13 254 Hatfield, Landon Virginia 2:31.947 E 40.0014 246 Rodowsky, James US National 2:32.028 E 37.0015 253 Mullarkey, Casey Demorra 2:33.302 E 34.00
16 259 Cummings, Josh Saratoga 2:33.987 E 31.00
DNS+ 244 Kirkpatrick, Levi US National 28.00--------------
500m
Men 500 Meters Quarter-Final (Heat 1)1 247 Yokoyama, Hiroki Japan 0:44.283 E
2 243 Burdekin, Michael F.A.S.T. 0:44.354 E3 261 Misawa, Natsuhi Japan 0:44.632 E
DQ 254 Hatfield, Landon Virginia Men 500 Meters Quarter-Final (Heat 2)1 251 Vanspeybroeck, Sam Belgium 0:44.585 E
2 244 Kirkpatrick, Levi US National 0:45.139 E3 260 Iwashita, Hijiri Japan 0:45.319 E
DNS 241 Uyehara, Kyle US NationalMen 500 Meters Quarter-Final (Heat 3)1 245 Callister, Adam F.A.S.T. 0:43.553 E 2 248 Iwasa, Dan Japan 0:44.575 E
3 249 Sakaquchi, Masataka Japan 0:44.648 E
4 259 Cummings, Josh Saratoga 0:44.952 E
Men 500 Meters Quarter-Final (Heat 4)1 246 Rodowsky, James US National 0:43.313 E2 253 Mullarkey, Casey Demorra 0:43.958 E
3 258 Saito, Yu Japan 0:44.066 E
4 255 Yoo, Sooan Washington 0:44.867 E
----------
Men 500 Meters Semi-Final (Heat 1)1 246 Rodowsky, James US National 0:43.634 E2 244 Kirkpatrick, Levi US National 0:44.473 E3 251 Vanspeybroeck, Sam Belgium 0:44.572 E
4 253 Mullarkey, Casey Demorra 0:44.946 E
Men 500 Meters Semi-Final (Heat 2)1 247 Yokoyama, Hiroki Japan 0:44.057 E
2 245 Callister, Adam F.A.S.T. 0:44.118 E 3 248 Iwasa, Dan Japan 0:44.492 E
DQ+ 243 Burdekin, Michael
--------
**Men 500 Meters Final (A Final)**1 246 Rodowsky, James US National 0:43.248 E 1000.00 2 247 Yokoyama, Hiroki Japan 0:43.538 E 600.00
3 245 Callister, Adam F.A.S.T. 0:46.861 E 400.00 4 244 Kirkpatrick, Levi US National 1:18.059 E 250.00--------------
1000m
Men 1000 Meters Quarter-Final (Heat 1)1 258 Saito, Yu Japan 1:35.566 E
2 260 Iwashita, Hijiri Japan 1:35.990 E
3 259 Cummings, Josh Saratoga 1:36.123 E
4 253 Mullarkey, Casey Demorra 1:37.263 E
DNS+ 254 Hatfield, Landon VirginiaMen 1000 Meters Quarter-Final (Heat 2)1 245 Callister, Adam F.A.S.T. 1:28.842 E2 249 Sakaquchi, Masataka Japan 1:29.006 E
3 243 Burdekin, Michael F.A.S.T. 1:30.637 E
4 247 Yokoyama, Hiroki Japan 1:57.088 E
Men 1000 Meters Semi-Final (Heat 1)1 255 Yoo, Sooan Washington 1:32.392 E
2 258 Saito, Yu Japan 1:32.482 E
3 260 Iwashita, Hijiri Japan 1:32.543 E
4 259 Cummings, Josh Saratoga 1:32.722 E
Men 1000 Meters Semi-Final (Heat 2)1 245 Callister, Adam F.A.S.T. 1:32.481 E 2 261 Misawa, Natsuhi Japan 1:33.564 E
3 243 Burdekin, Michael F.A.S.T. 1:36.037 E
DQ 249 Sakaquchi, Masataka Japan
-----------
**Men 1000 Meters Final (A Final)**1 245 Callister, Adam F.A.S.T. 1:27.868 E 1000.00 2 255 Yoo, Sooan Washington 1:49.597 E 600.00
3 258 Saito, Yu Japan 1:50.009 E 400.00
DQ+ 243 Burdekin, Michael F.A.S.T. 126.00
DQ+ 261 Misawa, Natsuhi Japan 126.00
-----
Lori - here are results for your "boys of summer"! 1500m Open B Men 1500 Meters Semi-Final (Heat 1)1 268 Ha, Jeong Su Washington 2:31.894 E
2 274 Ouimette, Alphonse St. Lawrence 2:31.903 E
3 271 Cavalli, Jose Switzerland 2:32.035 E4 257 Geminder, Kevin Midland 2:32.119 E
5 264 Bruzzo, Francesco Italy 2:32.264 E6 278 Lai, Mathew F.A.S.T. 2:41.339 E
Open B Men 1500 Meters Semi-Final (Heat 2)1 266 Tran, Aaron Puget Sound 2:31.123 E
2 262 Wood, Jared Potomac 2:31.174 E
3 272 Yoo, Jae Kun Potomac 2:31.292 E
4 269 Hodor, Andrew Saratoga 2:33.224 E
5 289 Tescari, Andrea Italy 2:33.418 E6 263 LeBauer, Shaner Potomac 2:35.328 E
-----------
**Open B Men 1500 Meters Final (A Final)**1 266 Tran, Aaron Puget Sound 2:36.625 E 1000.00
2 272 Yoo, Jae Kun Potomac 2:37.652 E 600.00
3 274 Ouimette, Alphonse St. Lawrence 2:37.776 E 400.00
4 262 Wood, Jared Potomac 2:37.832 E 250.00
5 271 Cavalli, Jose Switzerland 2:38.040 E 175.006 268 Ha, Jeong Su Washington 2:55.449 E 125.00
**Open B Men 1500 Meters Final (B Final)**7 269 Hodor, Andrew Saratoga 2:31.751 E 90.00
8 264 Bruzzo, Francesco Italy 2:32.557 E 80.009 257 Geminder, Kevin Midland 2:33.210 E 70.00
10 278 Lai, Mathew F.A.S.T. 2:33.252 E 60.00
11 289 Tescari, Andrea Italy 2:33.685 E 50.0012 263 LeBauer, Shaner Potomac 2:57.188 E 45.00
----------
500m
Open B Men 500 Meters Quarter-Final (Heat 1)1 263 LeBauer, Shaner Potomac 0:45.490 M
2 266 Tran, Aaron Puget Sound 0:45.690 M
3 268 Ha, Jeong Su Washington 0:45.810 M
4 269 Hodor, Andrew Saratoga 0:49.530 E
Open B Men 500 Meters Quarter-Final (Heat 2)1 271 Cavalli, Jose Switzerland 0:44.891 E 2 272 Yoo, Jae Kun Potomac 0:45.419 E
3 264 Bruzzo, Francesco Italy 0:45.475 E
4 289 Tescari, Andrea Italy 0:46.951 E ----------
Open B Men 500 Meters Semi-Final (Heat 1)1 262 Wood, Jared Potomac 0:44.798 E
2 263 LeBauer, Shaner Potomac 0:45.626 E
3 271 Cavalli, Jose Switzerland 0:51.574 E4 266 Tran, Aaron Puget Sound 1:09.127 E
Open B Men 500 Meters Semi-Final (Heat 2)1 274 Ouimette, Alphonse St. Lawrence 0:45.648 E
2 272 Yoo, Jae Kun Potomac 0:45.693 E
3 264 Bruzzo, Francesco Italy 0:45.873 E4 257 Geminder, Kevin Midland 0:46.925 E
**Open B Men 500 Meters Final (A Final)**1 272 Yoo, Jae Kun Potomac 0:45.591 E 1000.00
2 263 LeBauer, Shaner Potomac 0:45.710 E 600.00
3 262 Wood, Jared Potomac 0:45.835 E 400.00
4 274 Ouimette, Alphonse St. Lawrence 0:46.060 E 250.00
**Open B Men 500 Meters Final (B Final)**5 271 Cavalli, Jose Switzerland 0:45.503 E 175.00 6 264 Bruzzo, Francesco Italy 0:45.729 E 125.00 7 266 Tran, Aaron Puget Sound 0:46.003 E 90.00
8 257 Geminder, Kevin Midland 0:46.368 E 80.00
**Open B Men 500 Meters Final (C Final)**9 268 Ha, Jeong Su Washington 0:45.537 E 70.00
10 289 Tescari, Andrea Italy 0:47.385 E 60.00 11 269 Hodor, Andrew Saratoga 0:47.670 E 50.00
12 278 Lai, Mathew F.A.S.T. 1:23.386 E 45.00
-----------
1000m
Open B Men 1000 Meters Semi-Final (Heat 1)1 268 Ha, Jeong Su Washington 1:30.806 E
2 263 LeBauer, Shaner Potomac 1:31.377 E
3 272 Yoo, Jae Kun Potomac 1:31.392 E
4 274 Ouimette, Alphonse St. Lawrence 1:32.769 E
5 257 Geminder, Kevin Midland 1:36.309 E
6 278 Lai, Mathew F.A.S.T. 2:11.966 E
Open B Men 1000 Meters Semi-Final (Heat 2)1 262 Wood, Jared Potomac 1:31.300 E
2 266 Tran, Aaron Puget Sound 1:31.421 E
3 271 Cavalli, Jose Switzerland 1:31.573 E4 264 Bruzzo, Francesco Italy 1:34.399 E5 289 Tescari, Andrea Italy 1:35.814 EDNS 269 Hodor, Andrew Saratoga
------
**Open B Men 1000 Meters Final (A Final)**1 268 Ha, Jeong Su Washington 1:33.940 E 1000.00
2 272 Yoo, Jae Kun Potomac 1:34.046 E 600.00
3 266 Tran, Aaron Puget Sound 1:34.169 E 400.00
4 262 Wood, Jared Potomac 1:36.683 E 250.00
5 263 LeBauer, Shaner Potomac 1:45.886 E 175.00
**Open B Men 1000 Meters Final (B Final)**6 271 Cavalli, Jose Switzerland 1:46.554 E 125.00
7 264 Bruzzo, Francesco Italy 1:47.348 E 90.00
8 289 Tescari, Andrea Italy 1:47.740 E 80.009 278 Lai, Mathew F.A.S.T. 1:48.275 E 70.00
10 257 Geminder, Kevin Midland 1:48.297 E 60.00
11 274 Ouimette, Alphonse St. Lawrence 2:03.785 E 50.00
------------
Michael Hubbs did a great job in this competition! Way to go! I think he qualified for AMCUP Group B!?! 1500m Intermediate Men
Intermediate Men 1500 Meters (Semi-Final Heat 2)1 104 LeBauer, Nathan Potomac 2:40.045 E
2 112 Heo, Aaron Potomac 2:40.258 E
3 110 Hubbs, Michael F.A.S.T. 2:41.798 E4 116 Thornock, Benjamin F.A.S.T. 2:43.845 E
5 114 Jackson, Jordan F.A.S.T. 2:49.347 E
DQ+ 117 Tippetts, Noah Ogden
Intermediate Men 1500 Meters Final (A Final)1 105 Oh, Benjamin Potomac 2:35.449 E 1000.00
2 104 LeBauer, Nathan Potomac 2:35.690 E 600.00
3 112 Heo, Aaron Potomac 2:35.713 E 400.00
4 119 Papahadjopodos, Kimon Northern California 2:36.040 E 250.00
5 110 Hubbs, Michael F.A.S.T. 2:36.494 E 175.006 111 Wray, Kyle Ogden 2:43.014 E 125.00
------
500m
Intermediate Men 500 Meters Quarter-Final (Heat 2)1 110 Hubbs, Michael F.A.S.T. 0:49.004 E2 104 LeBauer, Nathan Potomac 0:49.319 E
3 117 Tippetts, Noah Ogden 0:54.849 E
Intermediate Men 500 Meters Semi-Final (Heat 1)1 105 Oh, Benjamin Potomac 0:49.882 E
2 110 Hubbs, Michael F.A.S.T. 0:50.317 E3 119 Papahadjopodos, Kimon Northern California 0:50.947 E
4 115 Isaac, Tigh Wasatch 0:51.669 E
**Intermediate Men 500 Meters Final (A Final)**1 105 Oh, Benjamin Potomac 0:49.263 E 1000.00
2 104 LeBauer, Nathan Potomac 0:49.407 E 600.00
3 112 Heo, Aaron Potomac 0:49.533 E 400.00
4 110 Hubbs, Michael F.A.S.T. 0:50.003 E 250.00