|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Jan 10, 2016 8:57:33 GMT -8
1000M Semifinals - advancing to the A Final are:
LADIES Heat 1 - Goetz, Shin Heat 2 - Smith-Kooreman, Hachem
This is Gabriella Hachem's first A Final in a Senior team selection meet!
MEN Heat 1 - Tran, Carroll Heat 2 - C Krueger, JH Krueger
C & D Finals (and probably E & F finals for the men are coming at :07 past the hour
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Jan 10, 2016 9:28:43 GMT -8
C, D, E & F 1000M Finals - order of finish:
LADIES D Final: Fiorenza Ziegelmayer Holmes Pyles
C Final: Ralston Amos Jurak Wentz
MEN F Final: LeBauer Oh Riehl
E Final: Kroll Olsen Brewer Chen
D Final: Blackley McDermott-Mostowy
C Final: Mullarkey J.J. Yoo Clauser Thornock
A& B Finals at :42 past the hour
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Jan 10, 2016 9:49:48 GMT -8
Ladies 1000M A & B Finals - order of finish:
B Final: Burkholdr Santos Bell Yutangco
A Final: Smith-Kooreman Goetz Shin Hachem
Men up next - right after the Ladies' awards.
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Jan 10, 2016 9:57:51 GMT -8
1000M A &'B Mens Finals - order of finish:
B Final: Creveling Callister Hong Heo
A Final: JH Krueger Carroll C Krueger Tran Soo An Yoo -!Did not start
3000M up after ice resurfacing - at :16 past the hour
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Jan 10, 2016 10:40:29 GMT -8
Ladies 3000M B Final - order of finish:
B Final: Amos Jurak Yutangco (she got the bonus points) Ziegelmayer Fiorenza Holmes Wentz Pyles
(I'm not positive about the final 3)
A Final: Shin ( she also got the bonus points) Smith-Kooreman Burkholder Hachem Goetz Bell Ralston Santos
Mens 3000M after ice resurfacing
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Jan 10, 2016 10:52:16 GMT -8
The Ladies team has been announced:
Jessica Smith-Kooreman (World Cups and individual distances at World Championships) Kimi Goetz (World Cups and individual distances at World Championships) April Shin (World Cups and Relay at World Championships) Lexi Burkholder (World Cups and Relay at World Championships) Katy Ralston (World Cups and Relay at World Championships)
(If we take full teams to those competitions)
John-Henry Krueger and Keith Carroll have 'locked up' the first two spots on the team AND the individual-distance slots at World Championships
The Men Are starting now - last 3 races of the day.
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Jan 10, 2016 11:20:11 GMT -8
Mens 3000M Finals - order of finish
C Final: Oh McDermott-Mostowy Brewer Blackley Olsen Chen Riehl (got the bonus points)
B Final: Heo (also got the bonus points) Mullarkey J.J. Yoo Kroll Thornock Clauser LeBauer (Soo An Yoo did not start)
A Final: JOhn-Henry Krueger Cole Krueger Creveling Carroll Tran Hong Pivirotto Callister (got the bonus points)
Stand by for the Mens Top 5 - seenthe Ladies Top 5 upthread
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Jan 10, 2016 11:49:56 GMT -8
'Top 5 Men are:
John-Henry Krueger Keith Carroll Cole Krueger Chris Creveling Aaron Tran
All will go to World Cups, JH Krueger & Keith will skate individual distances at World Championships, and Cole, Chris & Aaron will skate relays at World Championships
|
|
|
Post by susie on Jan 10, 2016 14:17:14 GMT -8
Nice to see Chris Creveling in the mix. Thanks for the report, Lori.
|
|
|
Post by Laura (Lori) on Jan 10, 2016 18:40:10 GMT -8
Nice to see Chris Creveling in the mix. Thanks for the report, Lori. Yup!
|
|