Oops, I should have read the fine print:
Top 1 Skater from each heat qualify for Rep Semifinals.Oh well, our guys made it through. Good job gentlemen!
Mens 1000m repHeat 1 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual.
1 1 181 KURGINIAN Viacheslav RUS 1:31.853 Q
2 4 143 NAGY Konrad HUN 1:32.071
3 3 159 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 1:32.089
4 2 183 TANRIKULU Selim TUR 1:32.907
5 5 107 YORDANOV Asen BUL 1:35.912
Heat 2 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual.
1 1 112 GILDAY Michael CAN 1:28.675 Q
2 2 148 LOBELLO Anthony ITA 1:28.886
3 3 136 SEIFERT Robert GER 1:29.478
4 5 106 TSANKOV Tsvetan BUL 1:29.605
5 4 184 TOP Myukerrem TUR 1:29.826
Heat 3 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual.
1 1 122 CHATAIGNIER Maxime FRA 1:31.477 Q
2 3 134 KROEGER Torsten GER 1:31.545
3 2 101 BODA Pierre AUS 1:31.719
4 4 156 ANDREYEV Fedor KAZ 1:31.864
Heat 4 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual.
1 1 146 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:27.952 Q
2 2 139 BERES Bence HUN 1:28.086
3 3 128 CHEETHAM Joshua GBR 1:28.288
4 4 173 SONNEVELD Jeroen NED 1:28.464
5 5 187 YETISKEN Necmettin Berk TUR 1:33.438
Heat 5 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual.
1 2 196 CARR Kyle USA 1:32.281 Q 2 1 149 VISCARDI Davide ITA 1:32.462
3 3 190 GUTENOV Ievgen UKR 1:32.916
4 4 103 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 1:33.932
Heat 6 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual.
1 1 198 CREVELING Chris USA 1:31.104 Q 2 3 114 JEAN Olivier CAN 1:31.269
3 2 133 HERRMANN Paul GER 1:32.063
4 4 194 POLTAVETS Dmytro UKR 1:32.177
Heat 7 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual.
1 1 144 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:31.027 Q
2 4 121 LOUDIN Vojtech CZE 1:31.060
3 3 189 DANILOVSKYI Valentyn UKR 1:31.513
4 2 157 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 1:31.603
Heat 8 [Splits]
Place Start Pos. Warn. # Name ISU Member Results Qual.
1 2 126 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 1:30.092 Q
2 1 150 MURATAKE Takayuki JPN 1:30.714
3 4 175 SKJELLERUP Blake NZL 1:33.391
4 3 142 LOTH David Mano HUN 2:03.209
Top 1 Skater from each heat qualify for Rep Semifinals.